Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Thomas Frederick CRASSINGHAMAge: 6418791943

Name
Thomas Frederick CRASSINGHAM
Given names
Thomas Frederick
Surname
CRASSINGHAM
Also known as
Thomas Frederick CROSSINGHAM
Birth about 1879 38 32
Citation details: 16960/1879 CRASSINGHAM THOMAS FREDERICK JOSEPH CHARLOTTE FRANCES MANNING RIVER
Birth of a brotherArthur CROSSINGHAM
about 1881 (Age 2)
Citation details: 17669/1881 CROSSINGHAM ARTHUR JOSEPH CHARLOTTE WINGHAM
Birth of a sisterSarah Jane CROSSINGHAM
about 1883 (Age 4)
Citation details: 19999/1883 CROSSINGHAM SARAH J JOSEPH CHARLOTTE F WINGHAM
Marriage of a siblingWilliam TISDELLMary Ann CRASSINGHAMView this family
July 13, 1892 (Age 13)
Citation details: 7182/1892 TISDELL WILLIAM CROSSINGHAM MARY A TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 55
Death of a paternal grandmotherHenrietta TOLHURST
July 23, 1894 (Age 15)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 198
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13108/1894 CROSSINGHAM HENRIETTA JOHN SARAH A TAREE
Death of a maternal grandmotherFrances ROSE
October 3, 1898 (Age 19)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 898
Death of a maternal grandfatherSamuel SMITH
December 1899 (Age 20)

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 898
Marriage of a siblingAlbert Irwin MASTERSSarah Jane CROSSINGHAMView this family
about 1901 (Age 22)
Citation details: 13640/1952 MASTERS ALBERT IRWIN STEPHEN SARAH TAREE
MarriageEthel TISDELLView this family
about 1903 (Age 24)
Citation details: 6958/1903 CROSSINGHAM THOMAS F TISDELL ETHEL TAREE
Death of a motherCharlotte Frances SMITH
March 8, 1909 (Age 30)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3436/1909 CROSSINGHAM CHARLOTTE SAMUEL FANNY TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 898
Death of a fatherJoseph CROSSINGHAM
November 6, 1921 (Age 42)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 198
Citation details: 15997/1921 CROSSINGHAM JOSEPH (82 YEARS REDFERN) CHARLOTTE REDFERN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death about 1943 (Age 64)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31108/1943 CROSSINGHAM THOMAS FREDERICK JOSEPH CHARLOTTE TAREE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 18, 1864Clarence Town, , New South Wales, Australia
23 months
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
Oliver CRASSINGHAM
Birth: about 1868 27 21Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
2 years
elder sister
Emily CROSSINGHAM
Birth: about 1869 28 22Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
3 years
elder sister
Elizabeth CRASSINGHAM
Birth: about 1871 30 24Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
3 years
elder sister
Mary Ann CRASSINGHAM
Birth: about 1873 32 26Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Luther James CRASSINGHAM
Birth: about 1875 34 28Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
3 years
elder brother
Walter CRASSINGHAM
Birth: about 1877 36 30Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
3 years
himself
Thomas Frederick CRASSINGHAM
Birth: about 1879 38 32Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1943Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Ethel TISDELL - View this family
himself
Thomas Frederick CRASSINGHAM
Birth: about 1879 38 32Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1943Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Ethel TISDELL
Birth: August 8, 1887 38 34Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 2, 1973Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1903Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 16960/1879 CRASSINGHAM THOMAS FREDERICK JOSEPH CHARLOTTE FRANCES MANNING RIVER
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6958/1903 CROSSINGHAM THOMAS F TISDELL ETHEL TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31108/1943 CROSSINGHAM THOMAS FREDERICK JOSEPH CHARLOTTE TAREE