Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Alexander PETTET1851

Name
Alexander PETTET
Given names
Alexander
Surname
PETTET
Also known as
Alexander PETTIT
Birth about 1851
Citation details: V18511770 37A/1851 PETTET ALEXANDER HENRY JANE
MarriageCatherine NEWTONView this family
about 1884 (Age 33)
Citation details: 5875/1884 PETTET ALEXANDER NEWTON CATHERINE MUDGEE
Death of a wifeCatherine NEWTON
about 1908 (Age 57)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14431/1908 PETTITT CATHERINE ROBERT MARY A MUDGEE
Deathyes

Family with Catherine NEWTON - View this family
himself
wife
Catherine NEWTON
Birth: about 1858Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1908Mudgee, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1884Mudgee, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V18511770 37A/1851 PETTET ALEXANDER HENRY JANE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5875/1884 PETTET ALEXANDER NEWTON CATHERINE MUDGEE