Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mervan Stephen SCHUBERTAge: 5819221981

Name
Mervan Stephen SCHUBERT
Given names
Mervan Stephen
Surname
SCHUBERT
Also known as
Mervyn Stephen SCHUBERT
Birth June 27, 1922 38

Citation details: 5 May 2014
Text:

In part:

"Mervan Stephen Schubert birthdate 27/6/1922"

Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam SCHUBERT
March 31, 1936 (Age 13)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 235 and 593
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8623/1936 SCHUBERT WILLIAM WILLIAM EVA TAREE
Schubert - William and Catherine
Schubert - William and Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a paternal grandmotherLouisa Catherine CLUSS
June 4, 1941 (Age 18)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 235 and 593
Schubert - William and Catherine
Schubert - William and Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11009/1941 SCHUBERT CATHERINE CHARLES FREDERICK WILHELMINA TAREE
MarriageOlive Catherine ROSERView this family
about 1942 (Age 19)
Citation details: 33483/1942 SCHUBERT MERVYN STEPHEN ROSER OLIVE CATHERINE SINGLETON
Death of a motherElla Lilian HOUSE
about 1952 (Age 29)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14509/1952 SCHUBERT ELLA LILIAN SAMUEL ELIZA HELENSBURGH
Death of a fatherPhilip Francis SCHUBERT
about 1960 (Age 37)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 36941/1960 SCHUBERT PHILLIP FRANCIS WILLIAM CATHERINE HELENSBURGH
Death June 22, 1981 (Age 58)
Cause of death: Accidently killed
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 104050/1981 SCHUBERT MERVAN STEPHEN PHILLIP FRANCIS ELLA LILLIAN
Schubert - Mervan Stephen
Schubert - Mervan Stephen

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Cemetery: Sedgefield General (AKA Singleton General)
Schubert - Mervan Stephen
Schubert - Mervan Stephen

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1909Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
elder sister
sister
Private
sister
Private
sister
Private
himself
Family with Olive Catherine ROSER - View this family
himself
wife
Olive Catherine ROSER
Birth: June 28, 1923Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 1, 2006Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1942Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
son
Private
son
Private

BirthEmails - Mervan Schubert
Citation details: 5 May 2014
Text:

In part:

"Mervan Stephen Schubert birthdate 27/6/1922"

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 33483/1942 SCHUBERT MERVYN STEPHEN ROSER OLIVE CATHERINE SINGLETON
DeathCluss Family in Australia
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 104050/1981 SCHUBERT MERVAN STEPHEN PHILLIP FRANCIS ELLA LILLIAN
DeathHeadstone - Schubert - Mervan Stephen
Schubert - Mervan Stephen
Schubert - Mervan Stephen

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index