Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Beryl Christiana JAMESAge: 6619382005

Name
Beryl Christiana JAMES
Given names
Beryl Christiana
Surname
JAMES
Also known as
Beryl Christina JAMES
Married name
Beryl Christiana McCARRY
Birth November 2, 1938 25 24

Citation details: 23 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Beryl Christiana 2/11/1938 - 16/8/2005"

Birth of a sisterVita Janette JAMES
April 26, 1943 (Age 4)

Citation details: 23 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Vita Janette 26/4/1943 - 10/10/1984"

Birth of a sisterWinifred Maude JAMES
July 21, 1949 (Age 10)

Citation details: 23 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Winifred Maude 21/7/1949 - 7/7/2005"

Death of a paternal grandfatherWalter Sydney JAMES
October 21, 1952 (Age 13)
Address: Royal Newcastle Hospital
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 30843/1952 JAMES WALTER SYDNEY HENRY GEORGE ELIZA NEWCASTLE
Death of a fatherSydney George JAMES
April 5, 1962 (Age 23)
Address: District Hospital
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12256/1962 JAMES SYDNEY GEORGE WALTER SYDNEY CHRISTIANA BYRON BAY
Citation details: 23 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Sydney George James born 9/5/1913 Greens Road, Kellyville Died 5/4/1962 District Hospital Byron Bay"

Death of a paternal grandmotherChristiana MARTIN
August 8, 1975 (Age 36)
Address: Kressville
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 104975/1975 JAMES CHRISTIANA FREDRICK ROSE --
Death of a sisterVita Janette JAMES
October 10, 1984 (Age 45)

Citation details: 23 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Vita Janette 26/4/1943 - 10/10/1984"

Death of a motherMuriel Ivy DOWDING
June 23, 1994 (Age 55)

Citation details: 23 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"married Muriel Ivy Dowding 25/11/1937 at Seventh Day Adventist Church, Kellyville - Muriel born 13/8/1914 and died 23/6/1994"

Death of a sisterWinifred Maude JAMES
July 7, 2005 (Age 66)

Citation details: 23 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Winifred Maude 21/7/1949 - 7/7/2005"

Death August 16, 2005 (Age 66)

Citation details: 23 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Beryl Christiana 2/11/1938 - 16/8/2005"

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 25, 1937Kellyville, , New South Wales, Australia
11 months
herself
5 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself

BirthEmails - Maureen Turner
Citation details: 23 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Beryl Christiana 2/11/1938 - 16/8/2005"

DeathEmails - Maureen Turner
Citation details: 23 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Beryl Christiana 2/11/1938 - 16/8/2005"