Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Phoebe Eliza MUNTAge: 7318611934

Name
Phoebe Eliza MUNT
Given names
Phoebe Eliza
Surname
MUNT
Also known as
Phoebe Eliza WANT
Married name
Phoebe Eliza McGRATH
Birth about 1861
Citation details: 7756/1861 MUNT PHOEBE E CHARLES ELLEN GRAFTON
MarriageJohn Francis McGRATHView this family
about 1881 (Age 20)
Citation details: 3952/1881 MACGRATH JOHN FRANCIS WANT PHEOBE ELIZA GRAFTON
Text:

There is also the same reference with different name:

3952/1881 MACGRATH JOHN FRANCIS MUNT PHOBE ELIZA GRAFTON

Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Elizabeth McGRATH
about 1890 (Age 29)
Citation details: 14513/1890 MCGRATH MARY E JOHN F PHOEBE E GRAFTON
Death of a husbandJohn Francis McGRATH
December 21, 1918 (Age 57)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18234/1918 MCGRATH JOHN F ROGER MARY MACKSVILLE
McGrath - John Francis
McGrath - John Francis

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a childWilliam John PULLENMary Elizabeth McGRATHView this family
about 1925 (Age 64)
Citation details: 13600/1925 PULIEM WILLIAM J MCGRATH MARY E MACKSVILLE
Death May 8, 1934 (Age 73)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14200/1934 MCGRATH PHOEBE E CHARLES ELLEN MACKSVILLE
McGrath - Phoebe Elizabeth
McGrath - Phoebe Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with John Francis McGRATH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1881Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
10 years
daughter

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7756/1861 MUNT PHOEBE E CHARLES ELLEN GRAFTON
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3952/1881 MACGRATH JOHN FRANCIS WANT PHEOBE ELIZA GRAFTON
Text:

There is also the same reference with different name:

3952/1881 MACGRATH JOHN FRANCIS MUNT PHOBE ELIZA GRAFTON

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14200/1934 MCGRATH PHOEBE E CHARLES ELLEN MACKSVILLE
DeathHeadstone - McGrath - Phoebe Elizabeth
McGrath - Phoebe Elizabeth
McGrath - Phoebe Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.