Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Margaret E FIELDAge: 19 months18641865

Name
Margaret E FIELD
Given names
Margaret E
Surname
FIELD
Also known as
Mercy E FIELD
Birth about 1864 53 32
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 132
Citation details: `9683/1864 FIELD MARGARET E JOHN MARGARET A MANNING RIVER
Death between 24 August 1865 and 25 August 1865 (Age 19 months)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 132
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4216/1865 FIELD MERCY E JOHN MARGARET MANNING RIVER
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 28 February 1848Penrith, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Levi FIELD
Birth: 3 July 1850 39 18Bolwarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 15 February 1852West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
sister
elder sister
3 years
herself
Margaret E FIELD
Birth: about 1864 53 32Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: between 24 August 1865 and 25 August 1865Oxley Island, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Charlotte E FIELD
Birth: about 1867 56 35Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1869Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Sarah WATSON - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1830England, United Kingdom
17 months
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
PioneerJohn William FIELD
Birth: September 1834 24 19Udimore, Sussex, England, United Kingdom
Death: May 1850Bolwarra, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
half-sister
3 years
half-sister

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 132
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: `9683/1864 FIELD MARGARET E JOHN MARGARET A MANNING RIVER
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 132
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4216/1865 FIELD MERCY E JOHN MARGARET MANNING RIVER