Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Clarence Harold CARMADYAge: 6319011964

Name
Clarence Harold CARMADY
Given names
Clarence Harold
Surname
CARMADY
Also known as
Clarence Harold CARMODY
Birth about 1901 27 19
Citation details: 17200/1901 CARMADY CLARENCE H FRANCIS R ANN S TAREE
Birth of a sisterHilda Mary CARMODY
about 1903 (Age 2)
Citation details: 16505/1903 CARMODY HILDA M FRANCIS R ANN S TAREE
Birth of a brotherReginald Frank CARMADY
about 1905 (Age 4)
Citation details: 38205/1905 CARMADY REGINALD F FRANCIS R ANN S TAREE
Birth of a sisterKathleen Isabel CARMADY
about 1908 (Age 7)
Citation details: 30027/1908 CARMADY KATHLEEN I FRANCIS R ANN S TAREE
Birth of a brotherAthol Neil Ross CARMADY
calculated 1920 (Age 19)

Number of childrenCatherine Agnes PAYNEView this family
2

Citation details: 14 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Catherine married Clarence Harold Carmady in 1926 and had two children. They appear to have divorced and Clarence died in 1964."

Marriage of a siblingClarence John BAILEYHilda Mary CARMODYView this family
about 1923 (Age 22)
Citation details: 7158/1923  BAILEY CLARENCE J CARMADY HILDA M TAREE
MarriageCatherine Agnes PAYNEView this family
about 1926 (Age 25)
Citation details: 8900/1926 CARMADY CLARENCE H PAYNE CATHERINE A TAREE
Marriage of a siblingThomas J WATTSKathleen Isabel CARMADYView this family
about 1931 (Age 30)
Citation details: 1249/1931 WATTS THOMAS J CARMADY KATHLEEN I PETERSHAM
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam ATKINS
29 October 1938 (Age 37)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1112
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25514/1938 ATKINS WILLIAM WILLIAM RACHEL TAREE
Marriage of a siblingDudley Keith Noel CARMADYKathleen Olive YARNOLDView this family
about 1939 (Age 38)
Citation details: 10017/1939  CARMODY DUDLEY KEITH YARNOLD KATHLEEN OLIVE TAREE
Death of a fatherFrancis Richard CARMODY
12 August 1943 (Age 42)
Citation details: 17825/1943 CARMODY FRANCIS RICHARD PATRICK MARY COFFS HARBOUR
Quality of data: primary evidence
Carmady - Francis Richard and Ann Sarah
Carmady - Francis Richard and Ann Sarah

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a maternal grandmotherPhoebe MOY
16 March 1952 (Age 51)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5960/1952 ATKINS PHOEBE JAMES FRANCES TAREE
Death of a brotherReginald Frank CARMADY
about 1963 (Age 62)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10603/1963 CARMADY REGINALD FRANK FRANCIS RICHARD ANN SARAH WYONG
Death 16 August 1964 (Age 63)
Carmady - Clarence Harold
Carmady - Clarence Harold

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27918/1964 CARMODY CLARENCE HAROLD FRANCIS ANNE SARAH COFFS HARBOUR
Burial
Address: Anglican portion 4.
Cemetery: Coffs Harbour Historic
Carmady - Clarence Harold
Carmady - Clarence Harold

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1898Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
Clarence Harold CARMADY
Birth: about 1901 27 19Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 16 August 1964Coffs Harbour, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Reginald Frank CARMADY
Birth: about 1905 31 23Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1963Wyong, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
brother
younger brother
Family with Catherine Agnes PAYNE - View this family
himself
Clarence Harold CARMADY
Birth: about 1901 27 19Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 16 August 1964Coffs Harbour, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1926Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 17200/1901 CARMADY CLARENCE H FRANCIS R ANN S TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8900/1926 CARMADY CLARENCE H PAYNE CATHERINE A TAREE
Number of childrenEmails - Elizabeth Doyle
Citation details: 14 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Catherine married Clarence Harold Carmady in 1926 and had two children. They appear to have divorced and Clarence died in 1964."

DeathHeadstone - Carmady - Clarence Harold
Carmady - Clarence Harold
Carmady - Clarence Harold

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27918/1964 CARMODY CLARENCE HAROLD FRANCIS ANNE SARAH COFFS HARBOUR
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
NoteEmails - Elizabeth Doyle
Citation details: 14 November 2011
Text:

In part:

"Catherine married Clarence Harold Carmady in 1926 and had two children. They appear to have divorced and Clarence died in 1964."