Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edwin J D SWADLINGAge: 4918781927

Name
Edwin J D SWADLING
Given names
Edwin J D
Surname
SWADLING
Also known as
Edward J D SWADLING
Birth about 1878
Citation details: 9964/1878 SWADLING EDWIN JAMES D GEORGE ELIZA BRISBANE WATER
MarriageAlice Eliza R MARTINView this family
7 May 1904 (Age 26)
Citation details: 2895/1904 SWADLING EDWIN J D MARTIN ALICE E R SYDNEY
Martin Family Bible BDMs
Martin Family Bible BDMs

Note: Image kindly provided by Maureen Turner.
Note: Image kindly supplied by Warren Martin and provided by Maureen Turner.

Birth of a son
#1
Clement Lester SWADLING
30 September 1905 (Age 27)
Citation details: 33352/1905 SWADLING CLEMENT L EDWIN J D ALICE R GOSFORD
Martin Family Bible 2
Martin Family Bible 2

Note: Image kindly provided by Maureen Turner.
Note: Image kindly provided by Warren Martin and supplied by Maureen Turner.

Birth of a son
#2
Edwin Clyde SWADLING
26 September 1907 (Age 29)
Citation details: 35246/1907 SWADLING EDWIN C EDWIN J D ALICE R GOSFORD
Martin Family Bible 2
Martin Family Bible 2

Note: Image kindly provided by Maureen Turner.
Note: Image kindly provided by Warren Martin and supplied by Maureen Turner.

Birth of a daughter
#3
Melva Beatrice SWADLING
19 April 1910 (Age 32)
Citation details: 14855/1910 SWADLING MELVA B EDWIN J ALICE R GOSFORD
Martin Family Bible 2
Martin Family Bible 2

Note: Image kindly provided by Maureen Turner.
Note: Image kindly provided by Warren Martin and supplied by Maureen Turner.

Birth of a daughter
#4
Florence SWADLING
yes

Death about 1927 (Age 49)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14743/1927 SWADLING EDWARD J D GEORGE ELIZA GOSFORD
Family with Alice Eliza R MARTIN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 7 May 1904Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
daughter
James W HAMMOND + Alice Eliza R MARTIN - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: about 1929Auburn, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9964/1878 SWADLING EDWIN JAMES D GEORGE ELIZA BRISBANE WATER
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2895/1904 SWADLING EDWIN J D MARTIN ALICE E R SYDNEY
MarriageMartin Family Bible - Births, Marriages and Deaths
Martin Family Bible BDMs
Martin Family Bible BDMs

Note: Image kindly provided by Maureen Turner.
Note: Image kindly supplied by Warren Martin and provided by Maureen Turner.

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14743/1927 SWADLING EDWARD J D GEORGE ELIZA GOSFORD