Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lillian Mary WOODAge: 218981900

Name
Lillian Mary WOOD
Given names
Lillian Mary
Surname
WOOD
Also known as
Mary Lillian WOOD
Birth about 1898 20
Citation details: 32911/1898 WOOD LILLIAN M SELBY P ELIZA M NEWCASTLE
Birth of a brotherCharles A WOOD
about 1900 (on the date of death)
Citation details: 32828/1900 WOOD CHARLES A SELBY P ELIZA M WEST MAITLAND
Death about 1900 (Age 2)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2200/1900 WOOD MARY L SELBY P ELIZA H WEST MAITLAND
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1896Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
Lillian Mary WOOD
Birth: about 1898 20Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1900West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Merlin Anthony WOOD
Birth: about 1903 25Mosman, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1969Kogarah, , New South Wales, Australia
brother
brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 32911/1898 WOOD LILLIAN M SELBY P ELIZA M NEWCASTLE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 2200/1900 WOOD MARY L SELBY P ELIZA H WEST MAITLAND