Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary TOTTENHAMAge: 4417961840

Name
Mary TOTTENHAM
Given names
Mary
Surname
TOTTENHAM
Married name
Mary FOSTER
Also known as
Mary TOTTINGHAM
Birth calculated 1796
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Unassisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1826-1922
Foster - Mary - Arrived on board the "George Hibbert".
Foster - Mary - Arrived on board the "George Hibbert".

Note: Downloaded from ancestry.com.

Note: The immigration record for Mary includes the information that she was 38 hears of age at the time of her arrival in Australia in 1834.
MarriageWilliam FOSTERView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
George FOSTER
calculated 1820 (Age 24)
Baptism of a sonGeorge FOSTER
August 27, 1820 (Age 24)
Citation details: England, Select Births and Christenings, 1538-1975
Text:

NAME: George Foster GENDER: Male BAPTISM DATE: 27 Aug 1820 BAPTISM PLACE: Standon,Hertford,England FATHER: William Foster MOTHER: Mary FHL FILM NUMBER: 991333

Birth of a daughter
#2
Sarah FOSTER
calculated 1823 (Age 27)
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Unassisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1826-1922
Text:

NAME: Sarah Foster ESTIMATED BIRTH YEAR: abt 1823 AGE: 11 PORT OF DEPARTURE: London PORT OF ARRIVAL: Port Jackson, New South Wales VOYAGE ARRIVAL DATE: 1 Dec 1834 VESSEL NAME: George Hibbert

Note: Sarah was 11 years of age at the time of her arrival in Australia in 1834.
Birth of a daughter
#3
Emma FOSTER
calculated 1825 (Age 29)
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Unassisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1826-1922
Text:

NAME: Emma Foster ESTIMATED BIRTH YEAR: abt 1825 AGE: 9 PORT OF DEPARTURE: London PORT OF ARRIVAL: Port Jackson, New South Wales VOYAGE ARRIVAL DATE: 1 Dec 1834 VESSEL NAME: George Hibbert

Note: The immigration record for Emma includes the information that she was 9 years of age when she arrived in Australia in 1834.
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary Ann FOSTER
April 29, 1827 (Age 31)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 355
Immigration December 1, 1834 (Age 38)
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Unassisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1826-1922
Note: Mary and her four children arrived on board the "George Hibbert".
Marriage of a childRobert BARTLETTSarah FOSTERView this family
Type: Religious marriage
about 1840 (on the date of death)
Address: MR Church of England Oakville, Whittingham, Wollombi
Citation details: V1840643 24B/1840 BARTLETT ROBERT FOSTER SARAH MR
Citation details: 12 February 2011
Text:

In part:

"Bride Sarah Foster Your Indiv. 125487 (Free settler daughter of fellow convict William Foster : a new entrant for your site) Married Wollombi ref 1840643 24B / 1840"

Death about 1840 (Age 44)
Citation details: 1168/1840 V18401168 24A FOSTER MARY AGE 45
Family with William FOSTER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter

BirthWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Unassisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1826-1922
Foster - Mary - Arrived on board the "George Hibbert".
Foster - Mary - Arrived on board the "George Hibbert".

Note: Downloaded from ancestry.com.

ImmigrationWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Unassisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1826-1922
DeathF - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 1168/1840 V18401168 24A FOSTER MARY AGE 45