Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edmund DEBENHAMAge: 8318631946

Name
Edmund DEBENHAM
Given names
Edmund
Surname
DEBENHAM
Also known as
Edward DEBENHAM
Birth about 1863
Citation details: 9009/1863 DEBENHAM EDMUND EDMUND JANE MACLEAY RIVER
MarriageMary Ann BELTONView this family
January 24, 1888 (Age 25)
Citation details: 5314/1888 DEBENHAM EDWARD BELTON MARY ANN TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1031
Birth of a daughter
#1
Emily Ella DEBENHAM
about 1889 (Age 26)
Citation details: 22951/1889 DEBENHAM EMILY E EDWARD MARY A TAREE
Birth of a son
#2
Robert Cecil DEBENHAM
about 1890 (Age 27)
Citation details: 17698/1890 DEBENHAM ROBERT C EDMUND MARY A KEMPSEY
Birth of a son
#3
Frederick C DEBENHAM
about 1892 (Age 29)
Citation details: 34702/1892 DEBENHAM FREDERICK C EDMUND MARY A TAREE
Death of a sonFrederick C DEBENHAM
about 1894 (Age 31)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13071/1894 DEBENHAM FREDERICK C EDMUND MARY A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#4
Dora M DEBENHAM
about 1895 (Age 32)
Citation details: 17338/1895 DEBENHAM DORA M EDMUND MARY A TAREE
Birth of a son
#5
Arthur E DEBENHAM
about 1897 (Age 34)
Citation details: 7553/1897 DEBENHAM ARTHUR E EDMUND MARY A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#6
Dulcie L DEBENHAM
about 1898 (Age 35)
Citation details: 34988/1898 DEBENHAM DULCIE L EDMUND MARY A TAREE
Birth of a son
#7
Eric W DEBENHAM
about 1900 (Age 37)
Citation details: 26707/1900 DEBENHAM ERIC W EDMUND MARY A TAREE
Birth of a son
#8
Clifford John DEBENHAM
about 1902 (Age 39)
Citation details: 7419/1902 DEBENHAM CLIFFORD J EDMUND MARY A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#9
Edna E DEBENHAM
about 1903 (Age 40)
Citation details: 34737/1903 DEBENHAM EDNA E EDMUND MARY A TAREE
Marriage of a childVictor James McCARTNEYEmily Ella DEBENHAMView this family
about 1913 (Age 50)
Citation details: 7026/1913 MCCARTNEY VICTOR J DEBENHAM EMILY E TAREE
Death of a sonEric W DEBENHAM
about 1918 (Age 55)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18535/1918 DEBENHAM ERIC W EDMUND MARY A INVERELL
Death November 28, 1946 (Age 83)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 29788/1946 DEBENHAM EDMUND EDMUND JANE COFFS HARBOUR
Debenham - Edmund and Mary Anne
Debenham - Edmund and Mary Anne

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion No. 2.
Cemetery: Coffs Harbour Historic
Debenham - Edmund and Mary Anne
Debenham - Edmund and Mary Anne

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1862Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
Family with Mary Ann BELTON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 24, 1888Forster, , New South Wales, Australia
23 months
daughter
Emily Ella DEBENHAM
Birth: about 1889 26 20Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966St. Leonards, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Robert Cecil DEBENHAM
Birth: about 1890 27 21Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Frederick C DEBENHAM
Birth: about 1892 29 23Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1894Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
Eric W DEBENHAM
Birth: about 1900 37 31Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1918Inverell, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Clifford John DEBENHAM
Birth: about 1902 39 33Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1980New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9009/1863 DEBENHAM EDMUND EDMUND JANE MACLEAY RIVER
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5314/1888 DEBENHAM EDWARD BELTON MARY ANN TAREE
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1031
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 29788/1946 DEBENHAM EDMUND EDMUND JANE COFFS HARBOUR
DeathHeadstone - Debenham - Edmund and Mary Anne
Debenham - Edmund and Mary Anne
Debenham - Edmund and Mary Anne

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index