Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Grace Edith Bolner WILLIAMSONAge: 4519151960

Name
Grace Edith Bolner WILLIAMSON
Given names
Grace Edith Bolner
Surname
WILLIAMSON
Married name
Grace Edith Bolner LAWSON
Also known as
Grace Edith Balver WILLIAMSON
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Birth February 12, 1915 37 35
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Death of a paternal grandfatherWalter “Watty” WILLIAMSON
November 3, 1924 (Age 9)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17562/1924 WILLIAMSON WALTER ROBERT ACLEN MEREWETHER
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Note: I think the name Aclen is an error in transcribing Ellen. I can only speculate on the name of Robert.
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Ann GREGORY
December 24, 1928 (Age 13)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20686/1928 WILLIAMSON MARY A WILLIAM SARAH MEREWETHER
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Narrawallee, NSW, Australia; Phil and Jan Gregory; Mar 2007; ISBN 978-0-9750011-2-7
Citation details: Descendants of Elizabeth Gregory Page 8
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a siblingLindsay Dawson WILLIAMSONKathleen Myra DEVERView this family
January 26, 1933 (Age 17)
Citation details: 1171/1933 WILLIAMSON LINDSAY D DEVER KATHLEEN WICKHAM
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Marriage of a siblingChristian Robert UEBELWinifred Mary WILLIAMSONView this family
May 16, 1935 (Age 20)
Citation details: 2888/1935 UEBEL CHRISTIAN R WILLIAMSON WINIFRED M MEREWETHER
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Occupation
Shop assistant
1936 (Age 20)
Residence 1936 (Age 20)
Address: 42 Ridge Street Merewether NSW
MarriageWilliam Robert LAWSONView this family
April 24, 1937 (Age 22)
Citation details: 7792/1937 LAWSON WILLIAM ROBERT WILLIAMSON GRACE EDITH BALVER MEREWETHER
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Death July 21, 1960 (Age 45)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24692/1960 LAWSON GRACE EDITH B FRANK ENOCH MARTHA NEWCASTLE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 31, 1899Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
Williamson Winifred Mary - Humane SocietyWinifred Mary WILLIAMSON
Birth: March 19, 1903 25 23Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 17, 1966Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
8 years
elder brother
Lindsay Dawson WILLIAMSON
Birth: March 13, 1911 33 31Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 5, 1969Mayfield East, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
herself
Grace Edith Bolner WILLIAMSON
Birth: February 12, 1915 37 35Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 21, 1960Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with William Robert LAWSON - View this family
husband
William Robert LAWSON
Birth: December 28, 1910 20Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 23, 1973Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Grace Edith Bolner WILLIAMSON
Birth: February 12, 1915 37 35Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 21, 1960Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: April 24, 1937Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
son
Private

BirthThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7792/1937 LAWSON WILLIAM ROBERT WILLIAMSON GRACE EDITH BALVER MEREWETHER
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
NameThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24692/1960 LAWSON GRACE EDITH B FRANK ENOCH MARTHA NEWCASTLE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005