Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Alfred Edward POOLAge: 8118861967

Name
Alfred Edward POOL
Given names
Alfred Edward
Surname
POOL
Also known as
Alfred Edward POOLE
Birth about 1886
Citation details: 23219/1886 POOL ALFRED E JAMES ELIZABETH TAREE
Birth of a sisterAlice M POOL
about 1887 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 23855/1887 POOL ALICE M JAMES ELIZABETH TAREE
Birth of a sisterClara POOL
about 1888 (Age 2)
Tisdell - Clara
Tisdell - Clara

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 24436/1888 POOL CLARA JAMES ELIZABETH TAREE
Note: The headstone for Clara is inscribed that she was 84 years of age at the time of her death in 1972.
Marriage of a siblingFrederick Ephraim POOLMary MOONEYView this family
about 1908 (Age 22)
Citation details: 9051/1908 POOLE FREDERICK E MOONEY MARY TAREE
Marriage of a siblingTheodore Adolphus TISDELLClara POOLView this family
about 1909 (Age 23)
Citation details: 9277/1909 TISDELL THEODORE A POOLE CLARA TAREE
MarriageAnnie Levina FOWLERView this family
about 1912 (Age 26)
Citation details: 11845/1912 POOLE ALFRED E FOWLER ANNIE L WINGHAM
Death of a brotherJohn James POOL
about 1949 (Age 63)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27964/1949 POOLE JOHN JAMES JAMES ELIZABETH TAREE
Death of a brotherFrederick Ephraim POOL
February 15, 1953 (Age 67)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4487/1953 POOLE FREDERICK EPHRAIM JAMES ELIZABETH TAREE
Poole - Frederick Ephraim, Mary, Leslie Gordon and Alfred John
Poole - Frederick Ephraim, Mary, Leslie Gordon and Alfred John

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a wifeAnnie Levina FOWLER
February 5, 1963 (Age 77)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7080/1963 POOLE ANNIE LEVINA JAMES ELLEN WINGHAM
Poole - Annie Levina and Alfred Edward
Poole - Annie Levina and Alfred Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death March 21, 1967 (Age 81)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22901/1967 POOLE ALFRED EDWARD JAMES ELIZABETH TAREE
Poole - Annie Levina and Alfred Edward
Poole - Annie Levina and Alfred Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Cemetery: Wingham General
Poole - Annie Levina and Alfred Edward
Poole - Annie Levina and Alfred Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1869Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder sister
Lucy C POOL
Birth: about 1869Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
4 years
elder brother
John James POOL
Birth: about 1872Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1949Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Annie Maria POOL
Birth: about 1874Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Emma L POOL
Birth: about 1877Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
3 years
elder sister
Sarah Jane POOL
Birth: about 1879Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
2 years
elder brother
Frederick Ephraim POOL
Birth: about 1880Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 15, 1953Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
Alfred Edward POOL
Birth: about 1886Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 21, 1967Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Clara POOL
Birth: about 1888Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 8, 1972Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Annie Levina FOWLER - View this family
himself
Alfred Edward POOL
Birth: about 1886Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 21, 1967Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1912Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 23219/1886 POOL ALFRED E JAMES ELIZABETH TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 11845/1912 POOLE ALFRED E FOWLER ANNIE L WINGHAM
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22901/1967 POOLE ALFRED EDWARD JAMES ELIZABETH TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Poole - Annie Levina and Alfred Edward
Poole - Annie Levina and Alfred Edward
Poole - Annie Levina and Alfred Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index