Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mabel Annie Graham PERRETTAge: 6218751937

Name
Mabel Annie Graham PERRETT
Given names
Mabel Annie Graham
Surname
PERRETT
Also known as
Annie Mabel Graham PERRETT
Married name
Mabel Annie Graham LIGHTLEY
Married name
Mabel Annie Graham LIGHTLEY
Birth about 1875 24
Citation details: 14270/1875 PERRETT MABEL G HENRY J ISABELLA MANNING RIVER
Death of a motherIsabella ROBINSON
April 5, 1876 (Age 15 months)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1040
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7568/1876 PERRETT ISABELLA JAMES JANE MANNING RIVER
Death of a sisterAdel Louisa PERRETT
about January 10, 1886 (Age 11)
Address: Camden Haven River
Cause: Drowned
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10300/1886 PERRETT ADLE L HENRY J ISABELLA TAREE
Citation details: 27 April 2011
Text:

In part:

"Adela Louisa drowned on or about 10 January 1886 on the Camden Haven River at Kendall NSW when the boat she was in capsized."

Death of a maternal grandmotherJane TROTTER
September 18, 1894 (Age 19)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 343
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13141/1894 ROBINSON JANE THOMAS MARY TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1040
Death of a maternal grandfatherJames ROBINSON
June 21, 1904 (Age 29)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11231/1904 ROBINSON JAMES RICHARD HANNAH TAREE
MarriageGeorge Henry LIGHTLEYView this family
about 1910 (Age 35)
Citation details: 8041/1937 LIGHTLEY MABEL ANNIE GRAHAM HENRY JAMES ISABELLA MAYFIELD
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elsie Perrett LIGHTLEY
about 1911 (Age 36)
Citation details: 33921/1911 LIGHTLEY ELSIE P GEORGE H MABEL G TAREE
Death about 1937 (Age 62)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8041/1937 LIGHTLEY MABEL ANNIE GRAHAM HENRY JAMES ISABELLA MAYFIELD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1872Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Adel Louisa PERRETT
Birth: about 1873 22Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about January 10, 1886Kendall, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Mabel Annie Graham PERRETT
Birth: about 1875 24Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1937Mayfield, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with George Henry LIGHTLEY - View this family
husband
herself
Mabel Annie Graham PERRETT
Birth: about 1875 24Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1937Mayfield, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1910Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Elsie Perrett LIGHTLEY
Birth: about 1911 31 36Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1969Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 14270/1875 PERRETT MABEL G HENRY J ISABELLA MANNING RIVER
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8041/1937 LIGHTLEY MABEL ANNIE GRAHAM HENRY JAMES ISABELLA MAYFIELD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8041/1937 LIGHTLEY MABEL ANNIE GRAHAM HENRY JAMES ISABELLA MAYFIELD