Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Charles Henry MUDDLE1978

Name
Charles Henry MUDDLE
Given names
Charles Henry
Surname
MUDDLE
Also known as
Henry Charles MUDDLE
Birthyes

MarriageAdelaide Edith TIGHEView this family
about 1908
Citation details: 1460/1908 MUDDLE CHARLES H TIGHE ADELAIDE E DUNGOG
Death of a wifeAdelaide Edith TIGHE
May 18, 1942
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14032/1942 MUDDLE ADELAIDE EDITH ARTHUR VIRGINIA WEST MAITLAND
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1244
Death about 1978
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 103942/1978 MUDDLE HENRY CHARLES JOHN SARAH
Family with Adelaide Edith TIGHE - View this family
himself
wife
Adelaide Edith TIGHE
Birth: about 1887 29 27Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 18, 1942West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1908Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1460/1908 MUDDLE CHARLES H TIGHE ADELAIDE E DUNGOG
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 103942/1978 MUDDLE HENRY CHARLES JOHN SARAH