Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Maisie B GREGORYAge: 14 months19141915

Name
Maisie B GREGORY
Given names
Maisie B
Surname
GREGORY
Also known as
Maisey GREGORY
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Citation details: Page 19
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth August 31, 1914 30 25
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Citation details: Page 19
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: GREGORY MAISIE B 29546/1914  FRED MARIA WICKHAM
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death November 24, 1915 (Age 14 months)
Citation details: 16941/1915 GREGORY MAISEY B FRED MARIA NEWCASTLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Narrawallee, NSW, Australia; Phil and Jan Gregory; Mar 2007; ISBN 978-0-9750011-2-7
Citation details: Descendants of John George Gregory Page 14
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Citation details: Page 19
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Burial November 25, 1915 (1 day after death)
Address: Anglican No. 1 Portion, Section 35, Row 39.
Cemetery: Sandgate
Publication: Printed in August, 2004 on visit to cemetery by Doug Absalom on behalf of Stuart Gregory.
Gregory - Maisie
Gregory - Maisie

Note: Downloaded from sandgate.northerncemeteries.com.au

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1906Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
11 months
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Mervyn E GREGORY
Birth: 1910 26 20Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 9, 1931Lucknow, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Cyril James GREGORY
Birth: June 16, 1912 28 23Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 1, 1984Lakemba, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Maisie B GREGORY
Birth: August 31, 1914 30 25Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 24, 1915Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Mother’s family with STEVENS - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: after 1907

BirthThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Citation details: Page 19
Quality of data: secondary evidence
BirthG - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GREGORY MAISIE B 29546/1914  FRED MARIA WICKHAM
Quality of data: primary evidence
NameThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Citation details: Page 19
Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathG - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 16941/1915 GREGORY MAISEY B FRED MARIA NEWCASTLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathThe Newcastle Connection: A Gregory Family History
Publication: Narrawallee, NSW, Australia; Phil and Jan Gregory; Mar 2007; ISBN 978-0-9750011-2-7
Citation details: Descendants of John George Gregory Page 14
Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathThe Gregory Family Tree as at 15 July, 2005
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Citation details: Page 19
Quality of data: secondary evidence
BurialGedcom 24 August, 2006 Jan Gregory
BurialGregory - List of Gregorys buried
Publication: Printed in August, 2004 on visit to cemetery by Doug Absalom on behalf of Stuart Gregory.