Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Allan MURRAYAge: 0 days18701870

Name
Allan MURRAY
Given names
Allan
Surname
MURRAY
Also known as
Alean MURRAY
Birth about 1870 43
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 793
Citation details: 11615/1870 MURRAY ALEAN JAMES BRIDGET RYAN MANNING RIVER
Marriage of a siblingJohn MURRAYIsabella MURRAYView this family
April 20, 1870
Citation details: 2509/1870 MURRAY JOHN MURRAY ISABELLA MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 791 and 796
Death about 1870
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 793
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4181/1870 MURRAY ALLAN JAMES BRIDGET MANNING RIVER
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1851Lambton, , New South Wales, Australia
9 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
18 months
elder sister
22 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
Jessie MURRAY
Birth: July 26, 1861 34Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 11, 1926Drummoyne, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
James MURRAY
Birth: May 14, 1868 41Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 21, 1954Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Allan MURRAY
Birth: about 1870 43Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1870Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
18 months
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Allan McIntyre MURRAY
Birth: May 5, 1878 51Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 1954Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 793
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 11615/1870 MURRAY ALEAN JAMES BRIDGET RYAN MANNING RIVER
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 793
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4181/1870 MURRAY ALLAN JAMES BRIDGET MANNING RIVER