Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

William Thomas REIDAge: 3118751907

Name
William Thomas REID
Given names
William Thomas
Surname
REID
Also known as
William Thomas RILEY
Birth June 19, 1875 34 29
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 270
Citation details: 21733/1875 REID WILLIAM THOMAS WILLIAM MATILDA WOLLOMBI
Death of a paternal grandmotherBridget PENDERGAST
August 28, 1885 (Age 10)
Publication: .jpg file attached to email of 24 January 2011.
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11242/1885 READ BRIDGET JOHN JANE INVERELL
Marriage of a siblingRobert KERRMary Jane RILEYView this family
September 7, 1885 (Age 10)
Citation details: 5276/1885 KERR ROBERT RILEY MARY JANE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 281
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1122
Riley - Mary Jane - Wedding Dress
Riley - Mary Jane - Wedding Dress

Note: Image kindly provided by Karen Jackson.
Note: Wedding dress of Mary Jane Reid/Reed[/Riley] who married Robert Kerr. This is on the Australian Dress Register and in the Manning River Museum.

Death of a maternal grandfatherRobert SEARLE
January 13, 1890 (Age 14)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 149
Citation details: 12451/1890 SEARLE ROBERT ELIZABETH TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingEbenezer BROWNEveleen May RILEYView this family
about 1894 (Age 18)
Citation details: 3987/1894 BROWN EBENEZER RILEY EVELYN M GULGONG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 270
Marriage of a siblingRobert Searle RILEYCatherine SUTERView this family
May 29, 1895 (Age 19)
Address: Wallamba River
Citation details: 3885/1895 RILEY ROBERT S SUTER CATHERINE STROUD
Citation details: Family Tree of eswe2
Death about 1907 (Age 31)
Address: Bong Bong Creek
Cause of death: Drowned
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 270
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13682/1907 RILEY WILLIAM T WILLIAM MATILDA GRAFTON
Citation details: Family Tree of Loretta Reid
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 18, 1864Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
10 months
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
William Thomas REID
Birth: June 19, 1875 34 29Wallamba River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1907Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 270
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 21733/1875 REID WILLIAM THOMAS WILLIAM MATILDA WOLLOMBI
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 270
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13682/1907 RILEY WILLIAM T WILLIAM MATILDA GRAFTON
DeathWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: Family Tree of Loretta Reid