Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Walter MUGGLESTON1950

Name
Walter MUGGLESTON
Given names
Walter
Surname
MUGGLESTON
Also known as
Walter MUGGLESTONE
Birth

Citation details: 15926/1923 MUGGLESTONE WALTER DUNN LYDIA TAREE
MarriageLydia MOSCATTView this family
about 1923
Citation details: 15926/1923 MUGGLESTONE WALTER DUNN LYDIA TAREE
Death about 1950
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31765/1950 MUGGLESTON WALTER ALFRED BARBARA KOGARAH
Family with Lydia MOSCATT - View this family
himself
wife
Lydia MOSCATT
Birth: about 1868 38 38Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1955Hurstville, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1923Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Anton BEYEL + Lydia MOSCATT - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Lydia MOSCATT
Birth: about 1868 38 38Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1955Hurstville, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1897Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Joseph DUNN + Lydia MOSCATT - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Lydia MOSCATT
Birth: about 1868 38 38Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1955Hurstville, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1919Paddington, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 15926/1923 MUGGLESTONE WALTER DUNN LYDIA TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 15926/1923 MUGGLESTONE WALTER DUNN LYDIA TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31765/1950 MUGGLESTON WALTER ALFRED BARBARA KOGARAH