Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Clyde Edward M HAMMONDAge: 7318971970

Name
Clyde Edward M HAMMOND
Given names
Clyde Edward M
Surname
HAMMOND
Also known as
Clive Edward M HAMMOND
Birth about 1897 30 30
Citation details: 6302/1897 HAMMOND CLYDE E M HENRY SOPHIA J PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a brotherRupert Baden HAMMOND
about 1900 (Age 3)
Citation details: 6518/1900 HAMMOND RUPERT B HENRY SOPHIA J PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a brotherHilton George HAMMOND
about 1905 (Age 8)
Citation details: 17974/1905 HAMMOND HILTON G HENRY SOPHIA J TAREE
Death of a paternal grandfatherReuben HAMMOND
September 30, 1907 (Age 10)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1050
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15821/1907 HAMMOND REUBEN EDMUND ELIZABETH TAREE
Hammond - Reuben and Charlotte
Hammond - Reuben and Charlotte

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a paternal grandmotherCharlotte DELVES
November 28, 1907 (Age 10)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1050
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15830/1907 HAMMOND CHARLOTTE JOHN CAROLINE TAREE
Birth of a sisterRita Marie HAMMOND
about 1908 (Age 11)
Citation details: 19127/1908 HAMMOND RITA M HENRY SOPHIA J TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge UNICOMB
April 2, 1918 (Age 21)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8425/1918 UNICOMBE GEORGE GEORGE ANNIE M TAREE
Unicomb - George - 1918
Unicomb - George - 1918

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Religious marriageVivian Muriel WILLIAMSView this family
January 1, 1923 (Age 26)
Address: St. Andrew's
Religion: Presbyterian
Citation details: 3080/1923 HAMMOND CLYVE E M WILLIAMS VIVIENNE M TUMUT
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: The Wingham Chronicle, previously published as The Wingham Chronicle and Manning River Observer, is a daily newspaper originally published in Wingham, New South Wales, Australia, now in Pyrmont, New South Wales by Fairfax Media.[1]
Citation details: Friday 9 February 1923, page 2
Marriage of a siblingRupert Baden HAMMONDCatherine Melvie PARKERView this family
about 1923 (Age 26)
Citation details: 15922/1923 HAMMOND RUPERT B PARKER CATHERINE M TAREE
Marriage of a siblingHarry Hastings HAMMONDEnid M LOWREYView this family
about 1928 (Age 31)
Citation details: 14271/1928 HAMMOND HARRY H LOWREY ENID M TAREE
Marriage of a siblingHilton George HAMMONDFlorence Emily DAWSONView this family
about 1931 (Age 34)
Citation details: 7493/1931 HAMMOND HILTON G DAWSON FLORENCE E TAREE
Marriage of a siblingPercy Charles DAWSONRita Marie HAMMONDView this family
about 1933 (Age 36)
Citation details: 4417/1933 DAWSON PERCY C HAMMOND RITA M TAREE
Death of a motherSophia Jane UNICOMB
October 8, 1948 (Age 51)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 29426/1948 HAMMOND SOPHIA JANE GEORGE SEVENVENE PETRONELLA TAREE
Hammond - Sophia Jane and Henry
Hammond - Sophia Jane and Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a fatherHenry HAMMOND
March 7, 1952 (Age 55)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1050
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5962/1952 HAMMOND HENRY REUBEN CATHERINE TAREE
Death of a wifeVivian Muriel WILLIAMS
about 1965 (Age 68)
Citation details: 39667/1965 HAMMOND VIVIENNE MURIEL EDWIN ISABEL TAREE
Death of a brotherRupert Baden HAMMOND
December 2, 1966 (Age 69)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 41096/1966 HAMMOND RUPERT BADEN HENRY SOPHIA TAREE
Hammond - Rupert Baden and Catherine Melvie
Hammond - Rupert Baden and Catherine Melvie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death about 1970 (Age 73)
Citation details: 14763/1970 HAMMOND CLIVE EDWARD M HENRY SOPHIA JANE TAREE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 1, 1893Coopernook, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder brother
Harry Hastings HAMMOND
Birth: about 1894 27 27Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 11, 1976New South Wales, Australia
4 years
himself
Clyde Edward M HAMMOND
Birth: about 1897 30 30Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Rupert Baden HAMMOND
Birth: about 1900 33 33Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 2, 1966Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Family with Vivian Muriel WILLIAMS - View this family
himself
Clyde Edward M HAMMOND
Birth: about 1897 30 30Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: January 1, 1923Tumut, , New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private

BirthH - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 6302/1897 HAMMOND CLYDE E M HENRY SOPHIA J PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageH - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3080/1923 HAMMOND CLYVE E M WILLIAMS VIVIENNE M TUMUT
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageNewspaper - The Wingham Chronicle and Manning River Observer
Publication: The Wingham Chronicle, previously published as The Wingham Chronicle and Manning River Observer, is a daily newspaper originally published in Wingham, New South Wales, Australia, now in Pyrmont, New South Wales by Fairfax Media.[1]
Citation details: Friday 9 February 1923, page 2
DeathH - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 14763/1970 HAMMOND CLIVE EDWARD M HENRY SOPHIA JANE TAREE