Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Alfred Claude ROSEAge: 5719051962

Name
Alfred Claude ROSE
Given names
Alfred Claude
Surname
ROSE
Also known as
Claude Alfred ROSE
Birth about 1905 35 32
Citation details: 28314/1905 ROSE ALFRED C ALPHEUS F HANNAH TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge SHOESMITH
March 28, 1910 (Age 5)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7247/1910 SHOESMITH GEORGE WILLIAM HARRIETT TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 733
Marriage of a siblingVictor Albert ROSEVera E WEEKSView this family
about 1924 (Age 19)
Citation details: 9053/1924 ROSE VICTOR A WEEKS VERA E TAREE
Quality of data: questionable evidence
Death of a motherHannah SHOESMITH
August 5, 1934 (Age 29)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16318/1934 ROSE HANNAH GEORGE MARGARET TAREE
Rose - Hannah and Alpheus Frederick
Rose - Hannah and Alpheus Frederick

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a fatherAlpheus Frederick ROSE
July 22, 1954 (Age 49)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1048
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22126/1954 ROSE ALPHEUS FREDERICK ISAAC MARIA TAREE
Death of a brotherVictor Albert ROSE
about 1957 (Age 52)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1640/1957 ROSE VICTOR ALBERT ALPHEUS FREDERICK HANNAH BURWOOD
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death about 1962 (Age 57)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15537/1962 ROSE CLAUDE ALFRED FREDERICK ALPHOUS HANNAH TAREE
Family with parents - View this family
father
Alpheus Frederick ROSE
Birth: about 1870 59 40Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 22, 1954Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage: about 1895Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
7 years
elder brother
Victor Albert ROSE
Birth: about 1902 32 29Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
himself
Alfred Claude ROSE
Birth: about 1905 35 32Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 28314/1905 ROSE ALFRED C ALPHEUS F HANNAH TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15537/1962 ROSE CLAUDE ALFRED FREDERICK ALPHOUS HANNAH TAREE