Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Henry Charles Robert CANNAge: 418581862

Name
Henry Charles Robert CANN
Given names
Henry Charles Robert
Surname
CANN
Also known as
Charles H CANN
Birth June 12, 1858 24 21
Address: "Tregolden"
Citation details: 11340/1858 CANN HENRY C R HENRY MARGARET MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 724
Birth of a sisterMargaret Mary CANN
April 16, 1860 (Age 22 months)
Address: John's River Station
Citation details: 13316/1860 CANN MARGARET M HENRY MARGARET J WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 724
Birth of a brotherJohn James CANN
about 1862 (Age 3)
Address: "Tregolden"
Citation details: 8812/1862 CANN JOHN J HENRY MARGARET J MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 724
Death August 4, 1862 (Age 4)
Citation details: 4034/1862 CANN CHARLES H HENRY MARGARET MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 724
Burial
Address: "Tregolden"
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 724
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 10, 1855Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
9 months
elder sister
21 months
himself
Henry Charles Robert CANN
Birth: June 12, 1858 24 21Tinonee, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 4, 1862Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
John James CANN
Birth: about 1862 28 25Tinonee, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1940Belmont, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Henry CANN
Birth: February 8, 1865 31 28Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 30, 1938Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Fanny Jane CANN
Birth: about 1868 34 31Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 28, 1899Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Elizabeth Emma Eaves CANN
Birth: September 18, 1870 36 34Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 15, 1875Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Alice Matilda CANN
Birth: about 1873 39 36Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1932Byron Bay, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
William Frank CANN
Birth: December 8, 1875 41 39Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1932Hunters Hill, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Lilian May CANN
Birth: about 1879 45 42Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 8, 1948Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 11340/1858 CANN HENRY C R HENRY MARGARET MANNING RIVER
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 724
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4034/1862 CANN CHARLES H HENRY MARGARET MANNING RIVER
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 724
BurialPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 724