Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Delilah Annie KORSMANAge: 4818831931

Name
Delilah Annie KORSMAN
Given names
Delilah Annie
Surname
KORSMAN
Married name
Delilah Annie ISAAC
Married name
Delilah Annie HANLEN
Also known as
Delilah CAUSEMAN
Birth calculated 1883

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16075/1931 HANLEN DELILAH A 48 YRS TAREE TAREE
Note: The death reference for Delilah states that she was 48 years old at the time of her death in 1931.
MarriageWilliam ISAACView this family
December 20, 1900 (Age 17)
Citation details: 9668/1900 ISAAC WILLIAM KORSMAN DELILAH STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary A ISAAC
about 1902 (Age 19)
Citation details: 7271/1902 ISAAC MARY A WILLIAM DELILAH STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#2
Esther ISAAC
about 1903 (Age 20)
Citation details: 25407/1903 ISAAC ESTHER WILLIAM DELILAH STROUD
Birth of a son
#3
William R ISAAC
about 1905 (Age 22)
Citation details: 38199/1905 ISAAC WILLIAM R WILLIAM DELILAH TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#4
Delilah May ISAAC
about 1908 (Age 25)
Citation details: 19180/1908 ISAAC DELILAH M WILLIAM DELILAH TAREE
Marriage of a childRobert Oliver SWANEsther ISAACView this family
about 1920 (Age 37)
Citation details: 18209/1920 SWAN ROBERT O ISAAC ESTHER TAREE
Death of a husbandWilliam ISAAC
June 18, 1924 (Age 41)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10022/1924 ISAAC WILLIAM ROBERT MARY TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1080
Marriage of a childLester George TISDELLDelilah May ISAACView this family
about 1925 (Age 42)
Citation details: 17664/1925 TISDELL LESTER G ISAAC DELILAH M TAREE
MarriageHenry Edwin HANLENView this family
about 1929 (Age 46)
Citation details: 4644/1929 HANLEN HENRY E ISAAC DELILAH TAREE
Death about 1931 (Age 48)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16075/1931 HANLEN DELILAH A 48 YRS TAREE TAREE
Family with William ISAAC - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 20, 1900Bungwahl, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Esther ISAAC
Birth: about 1903 37 20Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 26, 1956Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
Family with Henry Edwin HANLEN - View this family
husband
Henry Edwin HANLEN
Birth: November 27, 1880 39 36Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Byron Bay, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1929Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16075/1931 HANLEN DELILAH A 48 YRS TAREE TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9668/1900 ISAAC WILLIAM KORSMAN DELILAH STROUD
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4644/1929 HANLEN HENRY E ISAAC DELILAH TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16075/1931 HANLEN DELILAH A 48 YRS TAREE TAREE