Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Celia Dora Ruby PULLENAge: 7518821957

Name
Celia Dora Ruby PULLEN
Given names
Celia Dora Ruby
Surname
PULLEN
Also known as
Celia D R PULLAN
Married name
Celia Dora Ruby FOTHERINGHAM
Birth calculated 1882

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11841/1957 FOTHERINGHAM CELIA DORA RUBY 75 YEARS RYDALMERE PARRAMATTA
Note: The NSW Deaths Index entry indicates that Celia was 75 years old at the time of her death in 1957.
MarriageEdward Lee FOTHERINGHAMView this family
about 1902 (Age 20)
Citation details: 2461/1902 FOTHERINGHAM EDWARD L PULLAN CELIA D R WAVERLEY
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ethel Marguerite FOTHERINGHAM
about 1903 (Age 21)
Citation details: 25556/1903 FOTHERINGHAM ETHEL M EDWARD L CELIA D R TAREE
Birth of a son
#2
George E FOTHERINGHAM
about 1905 (Age 23)
Citation details: 8471/1905 FOTHERINGHAM GEORGE E EDWARD L CELIA D R WAGGA WAGGA
Birth of a daughter
#3
Edward FOTHERINGHAM
about 1908 (Age 26)
Citation details: 30068/1908 FOTHERINGHAM EDWARD EDWARD L CELIA D R TAREE
Death of a daughterEdward FOTHERINGHAM
about 1908 (Age 26)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11552/1908 FOTHERINGHAM EDWARD EDWARD L CELIA D R TAREE
Death of a husbandEdward Lee FOTHERINGHAM
about 1929 (Age 47)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1182
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5791/1929 FOTHERINGHAM EDWARD L GEORGE SARAH DRUMMOYNE
Death about 1957 (Age 75)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11841/1957 FOTHERINGHAM CELIA DORA RUBY 75 YEARS RYDALMERE PARRAMATTA
Family with Edward Lee FOTHERINGHAM - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1902Waverley, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Ethel Marguerite FOTHERINGHAM
Birth: about 1903 24 21Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1977New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
Edward FOTHERINGHAM
Birth: about 1908 29 26Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1908Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11841/1957 FOTHERINGHAM CELIA DORA RUBY 75 YEARS RYDALMERE PARRAMATTA
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2461/1902 FOTHERINGHAM EDWARD L PULLAN CELIA D R WAVERLEY
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11841/1957 FOTHERINGHAM CELIA DORA RUBY 75 YEARS RYDALMERE PARRAMATTA