Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Fanny EVENDENAge: 5918421901

Name
Fanny EVENDEN
Given names
Fanny
Surname
EVENDEN
Married name
Fanny PEEDOM
Also known as
Fanny EVENDON
Birth about 1842 28
Citation details: V1842407 162/1842 EVENDON FANNY ROBERT ANN
Birth of a sisterKitty EVENDEN
about 1844 (Age 2)
Citation details: V1844963 54/1844 EVENDEN KITTY ROBERT ANN
Birth of a brotherJames EVENDEN
October 26, 1845 (Age 3)
Citation details: V1845180 55/1845 EVENDEN JAMES ROBERT ANN
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 620
Birth of a brotherEdward EVENDEN
May 4, 1848 (Age 6)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 964
Note: The headstone for Edward is inscribed that he was 81 years old at the time of his death in 1928.
Birth of a brotherWilliam EVENDEN
January 23, 1852 (Age 10)
Citation details: V1852690 56/1852 EVENDEN WILLIAM ROBERT ANN
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 965
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 620
Marriage of a siblingRobert EVENDENElizabeth MOSSView this family
about 1861 (Age 19)
Citation details: 2472/1861 EVENDEN ROBERT MOSS ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a siblingJames RUSSELLKitty EVENDENView this family
about 1861 (Age 19)
Citation details: 2471/1861 RUSSELL JAMES EVENDEN KITTY NEWCASTLE
Death of a motherAnn EDWARDS
about 1861 (Age 19)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3957/1861 EVENDEN ANN EDWARD DIED NEWCASTLE NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a parentRobert EVENDENHannah TESTERView this family
November 25, 1862 (Age 20)
Citation details: 2314/1862 EVENDEN ROBERT SHEATHER HANNAH MAITLAND
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 620
Marriage of a siblingJames EVENDENCaroline DRURYView this family
about 1866 (Age 24)
Citation details: 2232/1866 EVENDEN JAMES DRURY CAROLINE MANNING RIVER
Marriage of a siblingEdward EVENDENEmma UNICOMBView this family
September 29, 1868 (Age 26)
Citation details: 2483/1868 EVENDEN EDWARD UNICOMB EMMA MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 926 and 964
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 620
MarriageCharles PEEDOMView this family
about 1871 (Age 29)
Citation details: 3049/1871 PEEDOM CHARLES EVENDON FANNY NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ann PEEDOM
about 1873 (Age 31)
Citation details: 14974/1873 PEEDOM ANN CHARLES FANNY NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a siblingWilliam EVENDENCharlotte UNICOMBView this family
March 28, 1873 (Age 31)
Citation details: 2991/1873 EVENDEN WILLIAM DELVES CHARLOTTE MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 926 and 965
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 620
Birth of a son
#2
George PEEDOM
about 1874 (Age 32)
Citation details: 16072/1874 PEEDOM GEORGE CHARLES FANNY NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#3
Henry PEEDOM
about 1876 (Age 34)
Citation details: 17278/1876 PEEDOM HENRY CHARLES FANNY WALLSEND
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary PEEDOM
about 1878 (Age 36)
Citation details: 18884/1878 PEEDOM MARY CHARLES FANNY WALLSEND
Birth of a son
#5
Karl James PEEDOM
about 1880 (Age 38)
Citation details: 20864/1880 PEEDAM KARL JAMES CHARLES FANNY WALLSEND
Birth of a son
#6
Willie PEEDOM
about 1882 (Age 40)
Citation details: 25972/1882 PEEDOM WILLIE CHARLES FANNY WALLSEND
Death of a fatherRobert EVENDEN
July 17, 1892 (Age 50)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12706/1892 EVENDEN ROBERT A UNKNOWN UNKNOWN TAREE
Evenden - Robert and Hannah
Evenden - Robert and Hannah

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a childJoseph Fletcher MATHERSAnn PEEDOMView this family
January 30, 1899 (Age 57)
Citation details: 22021/1928 MATHERS JOSEPH F CHARLES MARY TAREE
Birth of a grandson
#1
William H MATHERS
about 1900 (Age 58)
Citation details: 7684/1900 MATHERS WILLIAM H JOSEPH F ANN TAREE
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Fanny E MATHERS
about 1901 (on the date of death)
Citation details: 26902/1901 MATHERS FANNY E JOSEPH F ANN TAREE
Death about 1901 (Age 59)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15726/1901 PEEDOM FANNY ROBERT WALLSEND
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Kitty EVENDEN
Birth: about 1844 30New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1910Ryde, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Hannah TESTER - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 25, 1862Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Charles PEEDOM - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1871Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V1842407 162/1842 EVENDON FANNY ROBERT ANN
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3049/1871 PEEDOM CHARLES EVENDON FANNY NEWCASTLE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15726/1901 PEEDOM FANNY ROBERT WALLSEND