Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Wilbur Macquarie TROTTERAge: 9619092005

Name
Wilbur Macquarie TROTTER
Given names
Wilbur Macquarie
Surname
TROTTER
Also known as
Wilbur Macguire TROTTER
Birth September 1, 1909 38 32
Citation details: 40747/1909 TROTTER WILBUR M ARTHUR SARAH PORT MACQUARIE
Trotter - Wilbur Macquarie and Joan Elaine
Trotter - Wilbur Macquarie and Joan Elaine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a sisterHazel May TROTTER
September 16, 1910 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 42608/1910 TROTTER HAZEL M ARTHUR SARAH PORT MACQUARIE
Citation details: 24 January 2015
Text:

In part:

"Hazel May Roberts nee Hazel May Trotter, Sister to Edgard and Wilbour Trotter, daughter of Sara and William Trotter. [......] was born 16 Sep 1910 and passed away 2002."

Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth CAMPBELL
November 17, 1919 (Age 10)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25709/1919 LINDSAY ELIZABETH WILLIAM ANN J PORT MACQUARIE
Lindsay - William Samson and Elizabeth
Lindsay - William Samson and Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a fatherArthur TROTTER
March 2, 1922 (Age 12)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3721/1922 TROTTER ARTHUR WILLIAM SUSANNAH PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 786
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam TROTTER
July 2, 1926 (Age 16)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 343
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11541/1926 TROTTER WILLIAM THOMAS MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a siblingEdgar Morton TROTTERMary Elizabeth REDMANView this family
about 1930 (Age 20)
Citation details: 11774/1930 TROTTER EDGAR M REDMAN MARY E DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingRaymond John ROBERTSHazel May TROTTERView this family
about 1937 (Age 27)
Citation details: 15358/1937 ROBERTS RAYMOND JOHN TROTTER HAZEL MAY PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageJoan Elaine WALLACEView this family
about 1946 (Age 36)
Citation details: 21989/1946 TROTTER WILBUR MACGUIRE WALLACE JOAN ELAINE PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a motherSarah LINDSAY
June 3, 1947 (Age 37)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11961/1947 TROTTER SARAH WILLIAM SAMSON ELIZABETH PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a brotherEdgar Morton TROTTER
April 10, 1967 (Age 57)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24827/1967 TROTTER EDGAR MORTON ARTHUR SARAH WAUCHOPE
Trotter - Edgar Morton
Trotter - Edgar Morton

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a wifeJoan Elaine WALLACE
September 7, 2001 (Age 92)

Trotter - Wilbur Macquarie and Joan Elaine
Trotter - Wilbur Macquarie and Joan Elaine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterHazel May TROTTER
June 12, 2002 (Age 92)
Citation details: 24 January 2015
Text:

In part:

"Hazel May Roberts nee Hazel May Trotter, Sister to Edgard and Wilbour Trotter, daughter of Sara and William Trotter. [......] was born 16 Sep 1910 and passed away 2002."

Text:

ROBERTS Hazel May Funeral notice 12JUN2002 Death formerly of Carina Courier Mail (Brisbane) 14JUN2002

Burial of a sisterHazel May TROTTER
about June 14, 2002 (Age 92)
Text:

ROBERTS Hazel May Funeral notice 12JUN2002 Death formerly of Carina Courier Mail (Brisbane) 14JUN2002

Death December 31, 2005 (Age 96)

Trotter - Wilbur Macquarie and Joan Elaine
Trotter - Wilbur Macquarie and Joan Elaine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Presbyterian portion.
Cemetery: Wauchope General
Trotter - Wilbur Macquarie and Joan Elaine
Trotter - Wilbur Macquarie and Joan Elaine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 18, 1903Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Edgar Morton TROTTER
Birth: about 1905 33 28Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 10, 1967Wauchope, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
himself
1 year
younger sister
Hazel May TROTTER
Birth: September 16, 1910 39 33Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 12, 2002Brisbane, , Queensland, Australia
Family with Joan Elaine WALLACE - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1946Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 40747/1909 TROTTER WILBUR M ARTHUR SARAH PORT MACQUARIE
BirthHeadstone - Trotter - Wilbur Macquarie and Joan Elaine
Trotter - Wilbur Macquarie and Joan Elaine
Trotter - Wilbur Macquarie and Joan Elaine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 21989/1946 TROTTER WILBUR MACGUIRE WALLACE JOAN ELAINE PORT MACQUARIE
DeathHeadstone - Trotter - Wilbur Macquarie and Joan Elaine
Trotter - Wilbur Macquarie and Joan Elaine
Trotter - Wilbur Macquarie and Joan Elaine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index