Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Margery KENNEDYAge: 22 months18681869

Name
Margery KENNEDY
Given names
Margery
Surname
KENNEDY
Also known as
Marjory KENNEDY
Also known as
Marjiram KENNEDY
Birth about 1868 32 30
Citation details: 9867/1868 KENNEDY MARGERY EWEN JOHANNA GRAFTON
Death November 20, 1869 (Age 22 months)
Citation details: KENNEDY MARJIRAM 3878/1869 EWEN JOHANNA GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Cemetery: Coraki General
Religion: Presbyterian
Kennedy - Family
Kennedy - Family

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1861Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
elder brother
Alexander KENNEDY
Birth: about 1866 30 28Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 23, 1956Auburn, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Margery KENNEDY
Birth: about 1868 32 30Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 20, 1869Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Mary Jane KENNEDY
Birth: about 1870 34 32Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 23, 1949Ballina, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Allan McIntyre KENNEDY
Birth: June 19, 1872 36 34Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 19, 1880Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Catherine KENNEDY
Birth: about 1874 38 36Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 13, 1937Ballina, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Duncan KENNEDY
Birth: about 1878 42 40Richmond River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 2, 1954Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Ann Johanna “Annie” KENNEDY
Birth: about 1881 45 43Richmond River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 21, 1926Ballina, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9867/1868 KENNEDY MARGERY EWEN JOHANNA GRAFTON
DeathK - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: KENNEDY MARJIRAM 3878/1869 EWEN JOHANNA GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index