Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ewen KENNEDYAge: 7318361909

Name
Ewen KENNEDY
Given names
Ewen
Surname
KENNEDY
Also known as
Ewan KENNEDY
Birth calculated 1836

MarriageJohanna Catherina Richardson CAMERONView this family
about 1861 (Age 25)
Citation details: 2007/1861 KENNEDY EWEN CAMERON JOHANNA MANNING RIVER
Birth of a son
#1
Alexander KENNEDY
about 1866 (Age 30)
Citation details: 9057/1866 KENNEDY ALEXANDER EWEN JOHANNA GRAFTON
Birth of a daughter
#2
Margery KENNEDY
about 1868 (Age 32)
Citation details: 9867/1868 KENNEDY MARGERY EWEN JOHANNA GRAFTON
Death of a daughterMargery KENNEDY
November 20, 1869 (Age 33)
Citation details: KENNEDY MARJIRAM 3878/1869 EWEN JOHANNA GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mary Jane KENNEDY
about 1870 (Age 34)
Citation details: 10491/1870 KENNEDY MARY JANE EWEN JOHANNA GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#4
Allan McIntyre KENNEDY
June 19, 1872 (Age 36)
Citation details: 10782/1872 KENNEDY ALLAN MCINTYRE EWEN JOHANNA MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#5
Catherine KENNEDY
about 1874 (Age 38)
Citation details: 11767/1874 KENNEDY CATHERINE EWEN JOHANNA MACLEAN
Birth of a son
#6
Donald KENNEDY
about 1877 (Age 41)
Citation details: 19916/1877 KENNEDY DONALD EWEN JOHANNA RICHMOND RIVER
Birth of a son
#7
Duncan KENNEDY
about 1878 (Age 42)
Citation details: 21513/1878 KENNEDY DUNCAN EWEN JOHANNA RICHMOND RIVER
Death of a sonAllan McIntyre KENNEDY
June 19, 1880 (Age 44)
Citation details: KENNEDY ALLAN M 9896/1880 EWEN JOAN CASINO
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#8
Ann Johanna “Annie” KENNEDY
about 1881 (Age 45)
Citation details: 26089/1881 KENNEDY ANN J EWEN JOHANNA RICHMOND
Death of a wifeJohanna Catherina Richardson CAMERON
January 25, 1901 (Age 65)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1218
Citation details: 526/1901 KENNEDY JOHANNA C R JOHN MARJORY BALLINA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death April 29, 1909 (Age 73)
Citation details: 4443/1909 KENNEDY EWEN JOHN CATHERINE BALLINA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Religion: Presbyterian
Kennedy - Annie Johanna, Ewen and Catherine
Kennedy - Annie Johanna, Ewen and Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Johanna Catherina Richardson CAMERON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1861Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
son
Alexander KENNEDY
Birth: about 1866 30 28Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 23, 1956Auburn, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Margery KENNEDY
Birth: about 1868 32 30Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 20, 1869Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Mary Jane KENNEDY
Birth: about 1870 34 32Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 23, 1949Ballina, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Allan McIntyre KENNEDY
Birth: June 19, 1872 36 34Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 19, 1880Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Catherine KENNEDY
Birth: about 1874 38 36Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 13, 1937Ballina, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
2 years
son
Duncan KENNEDY
Birth: about 1878 42 40Richmond River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 2, 1954Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
Ann Johanna “Annie” KENNEDY
Birth: about 1881 45 43Richmond River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 21, 1926Ballina, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Kennedy - Annie Johanna, Ewen and Catherine
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2007/1861 KENNEDY EWEN CAMERON JOHANNA MANNING RIVER
DeathK - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4443/1909 KENNEDY EWEN JOHN CATHERINE BALLINA
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Kennedy - Annie Johanna, Ewen and Catherine
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index