Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Magaret Agnes ALLMANAge: 3618291865

Name
Magaret Agnes ALLMAN
Given names
Magaret Agnes
Surname
ALLMAN
Married name
Magaret Agnes ATKINS
Also known as
Margaret A ALMOND
Birth about 1829

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1110
MarriageJoseph Joshua ATKINSView this family
March 19, 1846 (Age 17)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1110
Citation details: V1846408 31C/1846 ATKINS JOSEPH ALMOND MARGARET A MI
Text:

There is also this reference:

V1846488 31C/1846 ATKINS JOSEPH ALMOND MARGARET A MA

Birth of a son
#1
Joseph ATKINS
April 24, 1846 (Age 17)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1110
Citation details: V18461624 48/1846 ATKINS JOSEPH JOSEPH MARGARET
Birth of a son
#2
John ATKINS
December 10, 1847 (Age 18)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1110
Birth of a son
#3
William ATKINS
before July 5, 1853 (Age 24)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1110
Citation details: V18534079 39A/1853 ATKINS WILLIAM JOSEPH MARGARET
Birth of a son
#4
Samuel ATKINS

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1110
Number of childrenJoseph Joshua ATKINSView this family
11

Publication: Newspaper NSW : 1843 - 1893
Citation details: 3 August 1865, page 1
Atkins - Margaret
Atkins - Margaret

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Note: Can anyone please help with the missing four children?
Baptism of a sonWilliam ATKINS
July 5, 1853 (Age 24)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1110
Birth of a daughter
#5
Emma Jane ATKINS
about 1856 (Age 27)
Citation details: 4449/1856 ATKINS EMMA J JOSEPH MARGARET A DUNGOG
Birth of a daughter
#6
Sarah Matilda ATKINS
January 17, 1856 (Age 27)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1110
Birth of a daughter
#7
Amelia ATKINS
about 1863 (Age 34)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1108
Citation details: 7379/1863 ATKINS AMELIA JOSEPH MARGARET A DUNGOG
Death July 25, 1865 (Age 36)
Address: "Canningalla"
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1110
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3592/1865 ATKINS MARGARET AGE 36 YEARS DIED MARGARET DUNGOG
Publication: Newspaper NSW : 1843 - 1893
Citation details: 3 August 1865, page 1.
Atkins - Margaret
Atkins - Margaret

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Shared note: "CANNINGALLA"
Burial
Address: Church of England
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1110
Family with Joseph Joshua ATKINS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 19, 1846Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
1 month
son
son
son
John ATKINS
Birth: December 10, 1847 33 18Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1905Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
son
William ATKINS
Birth: before July 5, 1853 39 24Bandon Grove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 19, 1920Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
1 month
daughter
8 years
daughter
Joseph Joshua ATKINS + Jane TOWERS - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: August 25, 1866Bendolba, , New South Wales, Australia
16 months
step-daughter
Margaret A ATKINS
Birth: about 1867 53 40Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 13, 1868Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
step-son
4 years
step-daughter
Isabella Jane ATKINS
Birth: about 1871 57 44Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 4, 1955Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1110
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1110
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V1846408 31C/1846 ATKINS JOSEPH ALMOND MARGARET A MI
Text:

There is also this reference:

V1846488 31C/1846 ATKINS JOSEPH ALMOND MARGARET A MA

Number of childrenNewspaper - The Maitland Mercury & Hunter River General Advertiser
Publication: Newspaper NSW : 1843 - 1893
Citation details: 3 August 1865, page 1
Atkins - Margaret
Atkins - Margaret

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1110
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3592/1865 ATKINS MARGARET AGE 36 YEARS DIED MARGARET DUNGOG
DeathNewspaper - The Maitland Mercury & Hunter River General Advertiser
Publication: Newspaper NSW : 1843 - 1893
Citation details: 3 August 1865, page 1.
Atkins - Margaret
Atkins - Margaret

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

BurialPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1110