Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Nelly WILKES1893

Name
Nelly WILKES
Given names
Nelly
Surname
WILKES
Also known as
Nellie WILKES
Married name
Nelly MAHER
Birth about 1893 37 28
Citation details: 34800/1893 WILKES NELLY FREDERICK MARY A TAREE
Birth of a brotherErnest WILKES
about 1896 (Age 3)
Citation details: 35112/1896 WILKES ERNEST FREDERICK MARY A TAREE
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Frederick WILKES
January 5, 1896 (Age 3)
Citation details: 4193/1896 WILKES THOMAS F THOMAS ANN TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 665
Marriage of a siblingRobert Edwin BIGNELLAlice Mary WILKESView this family
about 1900 (Age 7)
Citation details: 2227/1900 BIGNELL ROBERT E WILKS ALICE M TAREE
Birth of a sisterMabel E WILKES
about 1903 (Age 10)
Citation details: 16513/1903 WILKES MABEL E FREDERICK MARY A TAREE
Death of a paternal grandmotherSusannah Phelp GREGORY
February 10, 1906 (Age 13)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3226/1906 WILKES SUSANNAH P EZEKIAH SUSANNAH P TAREE
Publication: PDF Document Mar 2009
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 826
Marriage of a siblingWilliam H BOUSTEADFlorence M WILKESView this family
about 1911 (Age 18)
Citation details: 69252/1973 BOUSTEAD FLORENCE MARY FREDERICK MARY BURWOOD
Marriage of a siblingFrederick William WILKESBernice Evelyn WILKESView this family
about 1913 (Age 20)
Citation details: 7018/1913 WILKES FREDERICK W WILKES BERNICE E TAREE
MarriageErnest MAHERView this family
about 1915 (Age 22)
Citation details: 8185/1915 MAHER ERNEST WILKES NELLIE STROUD
Marriage of a siblingErnest WILKESFlorence E SKINNERView this family
about 1915 (Age 22)
Citation details: 6698/1915 WILKES ERNEST J SKINNER FLORENCE E RANDWICK
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Ann WOOTTON
June 23, 1920 (Age 27)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14292/1920 OWEN MARY A THOMAS MARY HAMILTON
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 171
Owen - Mary
Owen - Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingArthur James Bridger DARLINGMabel E WILKESView this family
about 1923 (Age 30)
Citation details: 10295/1923 BRIDGER-DARLING ARTHUR J WILKES MABEL E ASHFIELD
Death of a motherMary Ann MADDALENA
about 1943 (Age 50)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7458/1943 WILKES MARY ANNE ANTHONY MARY ASHFIELD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 111
Death of a fatherFrederick WILKES
August 3, 1948 (Age 55)
Citation details: 17443/1948 WILKES FREDERICK THOMAS SUSANNAH ASHFIELD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherFrederick William WILKES
January 8, 1961 (Age 68)
Citation details: 5462/1961 WILKES FREDERICK WILLIAM FREDERICK MARY ANN PARRAMATTA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a brotherFrederick William WILKES
January 10, 1961 (Age 68)
Address: Zone C 08 2844
Cemetery: Rookwood Necopolis
Text:

FREDERICK WILKES 74 10/01/1961 Zone C 08 2844

Wilkes - Frederick W and Bernice E
Wilkes - Frederick W and Bernice E

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Find-a-Grave.

Death of a sisterFlorence M WILKES
about 1973 (Age 80)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 69252/1973 BOUSTEAD FLORENCE MARY FREDERICK MARY BURWOOD
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 16, 1881Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
Florence M WILKES
Birth: about 1891 35 26Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1973Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
8 years
younger sister
Family with Ernest MAHER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1915Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 34800/1893 WILKES NELLY FREDERICK MARY A TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8185/1915 MAHER ERNEST WILKES NELLIE STROUD