Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lucinda BONNEYAge: 3818681906

Name
Lucinda BONNEY
Given names
Lucinda
Surname
BONNEY
Married name
Lucinda BRAMBLE
Also known as
Lucinda BENNEY
Birth about 1868 50
Bramble - Lucinda
Bramble - Lucinda

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 15403/1868 BENNEY LUCINDA CHARLES BRIDGET PORT STEPHENS
Note: The headstone for Lucinda is inscribed that she was 38 years old at the time of her death in 1906.
Birth of a brotherRansom Reuben BONNEY
about 1870 (Age 2)
Citation details: 16013/1870 BONNEY BANSOM CHARLES BRIDGET PORT STEPHENS
Marriage of a siblingRoland Joseph BONNEYSusan Jane MELONNYView this family
about 1880 (Age 12)
Citation details: 11 January 2012
Text:

In part:

"Roland Joseph born 13.12.1860 Pumpkin Pt. Karuah, married 1880 to Susan Jane Melonny, died 1946 Reg. Granville"

Citation details: 4750/1880 BONNY RONALD JOSEPH MELONNY SUSAN JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Death of a brotherCharles BONNEY
November 15, 1881 (Age 13)
Cause: Fall from horse
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7096/1881 BONNEY CHARLES CHARLES BRIDGET STROUD
Bonney - Charles
Bonney - Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 11 January 2012
Text:

In part:

"Charles born c1855 died 15.11.1881 at Bulahdelah (fall from a horse) buried Bulahdelah Cemetery"

Marriage of a siblingJames DUNEliza Jane BONNEYView this family
October 10, 1882 (Age 14)
Citation details: 5997/1882 DUN JAMES BONNEY ELIZA JANE NEWCASTLE
Citation details: 11 January 2012
Text:

In part:

"Eliza Jane born 13.7.1858, married 10.10.1882 to James Dun, died 26.7.1932 and buried Bungwahl cemetery"

Death of a fatherCharles BONNEY
August 10, 1886 (Age 18)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9723/1886 BONNEY CHARLES JOHN E LUCINDA B STROUD
Bonney - Charles
Bonney - Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageJessie “Ted” BRAMBLEView this family
about 1890 (Age 22)
Citation details: 6898/1890 BRAMBLE JESSE BONNEY LUCINDA STROUD
Birth of a son
#1
Chancey C BRAMBLE
about 1891 (Age 23)
Citation details: 33425/1891 BRAMBLE CHANCEY C JESSE LUCINDA STROUD
Birth of a son
#2
Edwin BRAMBLE
about 1893 (Age 25)
Citation details: 34167/1893 BRAMBLE EDWIN JESSE LUCINDA STROUD
Birth of a son
#3
George W BRAMBLE
about 1896 (Age 28)
Citation details: 25873/1896 BRAMBLE GEORGE W JESSE LUCINDA STROUD
Birth of a son
#4
Albert BRAMBLE
about 1898 (Age 30)
Citation details: 34800/1898 BRAMBLE ALBERT JESSE LUCINDA STROUD
Marriage of a siblingRansom Reuben BONNEYElizabeth Ellen CHEERSView this family
about 1902 (Age 34)
Citation details: 2248/1902 BONNEY RANSOM R CHEERS ELIZABETH E STROUD
Death of a motherBridget FLANNAGAN
about 1903 (Age 35)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11875/1903 BONNEY BRIDGET STROUD
Marriage of a siblingElbridge Bridgem BONNEYSarah Ann CHEERSView this family
about 1905 (Age 37)
Citation details: 2479/1905 BONNEY ELBRIDGE B CHEERS SARAH A STROUD
Death June 29, 1906 (Age 38)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10641/1906 BRAMBLE LUCINDA CHARLES C BRIDGET STROUD
Bramble - Lucinda
Bramble - Lucinda

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Cemetery: Bulahdelah General
Bramble - Lucinda
Bramble - Lucinda

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
Charles BONNEY
Birth: calculated 1855 37
Death: November 15, 1881Bulahdelah, , New South Wales, Australia
18 months
elder brother
James BONNEY
Birth: June 1856 39Mosqueto Island, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 30, 1860Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Family with Jessie “Ted” BRAMBLE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1890Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
son
3 years
son
Jessie “Ted” BRAMBLE + Caroline Louise GREEN - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Caroline Louise GREEN
Birth: about 1886Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1908Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Bramble - Lucinda
Bramble - Lucinda
Bramble - Lucinda

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 15403/1868 BENNEY LUCINDA CHARLES BRIDGET PORT STEPHENS
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6898/1890 BRAMBLE JESSE BONNEY LUCINDA STROUD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10641/1906 BRAMBLE LUCINDA CHARLES C BRIDGET STROUD
DeathHeadstone - Bramble - Lucinda
Bramble - Lucinda
Bramble - Lucinda

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index