Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Alford Manning MINETTAge: 5318931947

Name
Alford Manning MINETT
Given names
Alford Manning
Surname
MINETT
Also known as
Alfred Manning MINETT
Birth December 12, 1893 37 31
Citation details: 32928/1894 MINETT ALFORD M ALFORD KATE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 843
Birth of a sisterAnice Vera Leone MINETT
May 28, 1896 (Age 2)
Citation details: 26019/1896 MINETT ANICE V L ALFORD KATE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 843
Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorge MINETT
January 2, 1900 (Age 6)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3524/1900 MINETT GEORGE WILLIAM HANNAH TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 844
Death of a paternal grandmotherRhoda KEYS
August 28, 1902 (Age 8)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11406/1902 MINETT RHODA WILLIAM CHARLOTTE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 844
Birth of a brotherClarence G W MINETT
about 1904 (Age 10)
Citation details: 37226/1904 MINETT CLARENCE G W ALFRED KATE TAREE
Marriage of a siblingAdrian R MINETTPARKERView this family
about 1908 (Age 14)
Citation details: 2854/1908 MINETT ADRIAN R PARKER ARTHUR H H TAREE
Marriage of a siblingAlbert Edgar MINETTMarion CAMPBELLView this family
about 1920 (Age 26)
Citation details: 9892/1920 MINETT ALBERT E CAMPBELL MARION CESSNOCK
Marriage of a siblingOliver John Clyde POTTSAnice Vera Leone MINETTView this family
about 1920 (Age 26)
Citation details: 4585/1920 POTTS OLIVER J C MINETT ANICE V L TAREE
Death of a fatherAlford MINETT
April 11, 1928 (Age 34)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9482/1928 MINETT ALFORD GEORGE RHODA TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 844
Marriage of a siblingClarence G W MINETTMinnie UNDERWOODView this family
about 1930 (Age 36)
Citation details: 11792/1930 MINETT CLARENCE G W UNDERWOOD MINNIE GLOUCESTER
Number of marriages
0

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 843
Note: Remained single.
Death October 31, 1947 (Age 53)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27634/1947 MINETT ALFRED MANNING ALFORD KATE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 843
Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Cemetery: Lansdowne General
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 843
Minett - Alfred Manning
Minett - Alfred Manning

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1887Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Anthony George Lancelot “Lance” MINETT
Birth: about 1889 32 27Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 3, 1965Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Albert Edgar MINETT
Birth: August 28, 1891 34 29Koppin Yarratt, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 10, 1977New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
Alford Manning MINETT
Birth: December 12, 1893 37 31Koppin Yarratt, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 31, 1947Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
9 years
younger brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 32928/1894 MINETT ALFORD M ALFORD KATE TAREE
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 843
Number of marriagesPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 843
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27634/1947 MINETT ALFRED MANNING ALFORD KATE TAREE
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 843
BurialPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 843