Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Charles S MOOREHOUSEN1868

Name
Charles S MOOREHOUSEN
Given names
Charles S
Surname
MOOREHOUSEN
Also known as
Charles S MOORHOUSEN
Birth about 1868 39
Citation details: 1558/1868 MOORHOUSEN CHARLES S GERARD H JANE SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingGerrard H MOOREHOUSENMaria J CHILTONView this family
about 1880 (Age 12)
Citation details: 524/1880 MOORCHAUSEN GERARD C CHILTON MARIA J SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingWilliam F MOOREHOUSENMary FITZGERALDView this family
about 1880 (Age 12)
Citation details: 1006/1880 MOORHOUSEN WILLIAM FITZGERALD MARY SYDNEY
Death of a motherJane
about 1881 (Age 13)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1696/1881 MOOREHOUSEN JANE AGE 52 YEARS DIED SURRY HILLS SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingAlfred C WOODLEYHarriett Henrietta MOOREHOUSENView this family
November 8, 1882 (Age 14)
Address: Bethal House, George Street
Citation details: 1722/1882 WOODLEY ALFRED C MOOREHOUSEN HENRIETTA SYDNEY
Death of a sisterHarriett Henrietta MOOREHOUSEN
March 24, 1898 (Age 30)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 373/1898 WOODLEY HARRIET H GERRARD H JANE SYDNEY
Death of a brotherWilliam F MOOREHOUSEN
about 1901 (Age 33)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 411/1901 MOORHOUSEN WILLIAM F GERALD JANE SYDNEY
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1558/1868 MOORHOUSEN CHARLES S GERARD H JANE SYDNEY