Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Margaret M MOOREHOUSEN1883

Name
Margaret M MOOREHOUSEN
Given names
Margaret M
Surname
MOOREHOUSEN
Also known as
Margaret M MOORHOUSEN
Married name
Margaret M DUGGAN
Birth about 1883 24
Citation details: 3062/1883 MOOREHOUSEN MARGARET M WILLIAM F MARY SYDNEY
Birth of a brotherThomas E MOOREHOUSEN
about 1885 (Age 2)
Citation details: 3841/1885 MOORHOUSEN THOMAS E WILLIAM F MARY SYDNEY
Birth of a brotherStephen MOOREHOUSEN
about 1888 (Age 5)
Citation details: 1536/1888 MOORHOUSEN STEPHEN WILLIAM F MARY SYDNEY
Birth of a brotherAmbrose MOOREHOUSEN
about 1890 (Age 7)
Citation details: 2828/1890 MOORHOUSEN AMBROSE WILLIAM MARY SYDNEY
Death of a fatherWilliam F MOOREHOUSEN
about 1901 (Age 18)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 411/1901 MOORHOUSEN WILLIAM F GERALD JANE SYDNEY
Death of a brotherAmbrose MOOREHOUSEN
about 1906 (Age 23)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7380/1906 MOORHOUSEN AMBROSE WILLIAM MARY SYDNEY
MarriageHerbert J DUGGANView this family
about 1910 (Age 27)
Citation details: 3775/1910 DUGGAN HERBERT J MOORHOUSEN MARGARET M SYDNEY
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1880Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Ambrose MOOREHOUSEN
Birth: about 1890 31Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1906Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Herbert J DUGGAN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1910Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3062/1883 MOOREHOUSEN MARGARET M WILLIAM F MARY SYDNEY
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3775/1910 DUGGAN HERBERT J MOORHOUSEN MARGARET M SYDNEY