Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Bridget HUGHES1886

Name
Bridget HUGHES
Given names
Bridget
Surname
HUGHES
Married name
Bridget FARRELL
Also known as
Bridget HEHIER
Birthyes

MarriageThomas FARRELLView this family
about 1857
Citation details: 1990/1857 FARRELL THOMAS HEHIER BRIDGET MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#1
John FARRELL
about 1857
Citation details: 8661/1857 FARRELL JOHN THOMAS BRIDGET MAITLAND
Birth of a daughter
#2
Susan Josephine FARRELL
about 1859
Citation details: 13911/1859 FARRELL SUSAN THOMAS BRIDGET WINGHAM
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mary Ann FARRELL
November 1, 1861
Citation details: 8620/1861 FARRELL MARY THOMAS BRIDGET MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1099
Birth of a son
#4
Timothy Joseph FARRELL
about 1864
Citation details: 9595/1864 FARRELL TIMOTHY THOMAS BRIDGET MANNING RIVER
Birth of a daughter
#5
Elizabeth Julia FARRELL
about 1865
Citation details: 10011/1865 FARRELL ELIZABETH THOMAS BRIDGET MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1064
Birth of a daughter
#6
Honora Magdaline “Nora” FARRELL
February 15, 1867
Citation details: 10823/1867 FARRELL NORAH THOMAS BRIDGET MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1099
Birth of a son
#7
Thomas FARRELL
about 1869
Citation details: 12626/1869 FARRELL THOMAS THOMAS BRIDGET MANNING RIVER
Birth of a daughter
#8
Bridget Agnes FARRELL
about 1872
Citation details: 12566/1872 FARRELL BRIDGET A THOMAS BRIDGET MANNING RIVER
Birth of a daughter
#9
Theresa Margaret FARRELL
about 1875
Citation details: 14178/1875 FARRELL THERESA MARGARET THOMAS BRIDGET MANNING RIVER
Marriage of a childJohn FARRELLGracie Mary SULLIVANView this family
about 1879
Citation details: 2995/1879 FARRELL JUO J SULLIVAN GRACIE M DUNGOG
Birth of a grandson
#1
Thomas Patrick HENSHAW
March 16, 1885
Citation details: 22150/1885 HENSHAW THOMAS P THOMAS ELIZABETH J TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1064
Marriage of a childAlfred John DRUITTSusan Josephine FARRELLView this family
July 6, 1885
Citation details: 5260/1885 DRUITT ALFRED JOHN FARRELL SUSAN JOSEPHINE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1099
Marriage of a childThomas Joseph HENSHAWElizabeth Julia FARRELLView this family
about 1885
Citation details: 290/1885 HENSHAW THOMAS FARRELL ELIZABETH SYDNEY
Marriage of a childJohn Gregory RYANMary Ann FARRELLView this family
March 9, 1886
Citation details: 5431/1886 RYAN JOHN FARRELL MARY A TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 543 and 605
Birth of a grandson
#2
John James “Jack” HENSHAW
June 26, 1886
Address: Right's Creek
Citation details: 23394/1886 HENSHAW JOHN J THOMAS J ELIZABETH J PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1064
Birth of a grandson
#3
William Oscar RYAN
September 28, 1886
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 605
Citation details: 23245/1886 RYAN WILLIAM O JOHN MARY A TAREE
Death about 1886
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10329/1886 FARRELL BRIDGET TIMOTHY ANN TAREE
Family with Thomas FARRELL - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1857Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
son
John FARRELL
Birth: about 1857 34Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 28, 1898Fremantle, , Western Australia, Australia
3 years
daughter
Susan Josephine FARRELL
Birth: about 1859 36Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 26, 1934Tamworth, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
Timothy Joseph FARRELL
Birth: about 1864 41Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 8, 1927Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
Thomas FARRELL
Birth: about 1869 46Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 5, 1906Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
4 years
daughter

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1990/1857 FARRELL THOMAS HEHIER BRIDGET MAITLAND
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10329/1886 FARRELL BRIDGET TIMOTHY ANN TAREE