Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary Clementine ROBERTSONAge: 7118581929

Name
Mary Clementine ROBERTSON
Given names
Mary Clementine
Surname
ROBERTSON
Also known as
A C ROBERTSON
Married name
Mary Clementine GILL
Birth about 1858
Citation details: 9209/1858 ROBERTSON MARY C WILLIAM ANN MACLEAY RIVER
MarriageFrederick GILLView this family
about 1881 (Age 23)
Citation details: 4540/1881 GILL FREDERICK ROBERTSON A C MACLEAY RIVER
Death of a husbandFrederick GILL
31 August 1926 (Age 68)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 494
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15430/1926 GILL FREDERICK WILLIAM ROSANNA KEMPSEY
Death about 1929 (Age 71)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14757/1929 GILL MARY C WILLIAM ANN KEMPSEY
Family with Frederick GILL - View this family
husband
Frederick GILL
Birth: about 1860 38 25Jones Island, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 31 August 1926Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Mary Clementine ROBERTSON
Birth: about 1858Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1929Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1881Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9209/1858 ROBERTSON MARY C WILLIAM ANN MACLEAY RIVER
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4540/1881 GILL FREDERICK ROBERTSON A C MACLEAY RIVER
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14757/1929 GILL MARY C WILLIAM ANN KEMPSEY