Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lavina May PRATTAge: 6619061972

Name
Lavina May PRATT
Given names
Lavina May
Surname
PRATT
Married name
Lavina May BRAMBLE
Also known as
Leavena M PRATT
Birth about 1906
Citation details: 39348/1906 PRATT LEAVENA M ARTHUR SOPHIA J STROUD
MarriagePercy Myall BRAMBLEView this family
about 1925 (Age 19)
Citation details: 3370/1925 BRAMBLE PERCY M PRATT LEAVENA M TAREE
Death 21 January 1972 (Age 66)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 46818/1972 BRAMBLE LAVINA MAY ARTHUR SOPHIE JANNET TAREE
Burial
Address: Anglican portion, Row F30
Cemetery: Forster General
Bramble - Lavina May
Bramble - Lavina May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Percy Myall BRAMBLE - View this family
husband
herself
Lavina May PRATT
Birth: about 1906Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 21 January 1972Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1925Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 39348/1906 PRATT LEAVENA M ARTHUR SOPHIA J STROUD
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3370/1925 BRAMBLE PERCY M PRATT LEAVENA M TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 46818/1972 BRAMBLE LAVINA MAY ARTHUR SOPHIE JANNET TAREE
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index