Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

James ANDERSONAge: 6818391907

Name
James ANDERSON
Given names
James
Surname
ANDERSON
Also known as
Jasmes ANDER
Birth about 1839
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 696
MarriageHelen BEATTIEView this family
11 June 1861 (Age 22)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 696
Death of a wifeHelen BEATTIE
about 1892 (Age 53)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1941/1892 ANDERSON ELLEN ARCHIBALD MARGARET ALBURY
Number of childrenHelen BEATTIEView this family
0

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 696
Death about 1907 (Age 68)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7809/1907 ANDERSON JAMES ADAM ESTHER ALBURY
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 696
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 696
Number of childrenPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 696
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7809/1907 ANDERSON JAMES ADAM ESTHER ALBURY