Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Hannah Maria CROSSAge: 218821885

Name
Hannah Maria CROSS
Given names
Hannah Maria
Surname
CROSS
Also known as
Anna Maria CROSS
Birth August 21, 1882 39 39
Citation details: 18437/1882 CROSS ANNA M GEORGE ANNA M WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 367
Death of a paternal grandfatherJames CROSS
August 25, 1883 (Age 12 months)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8406/1883 CROSS JAMES EDWARD JANE WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 368
Birth of a sisterMay Avery CROSS
January 27, 1884 (Age 17 months)
Citation details: 21535/1884 CROSS MAY A GEORGE ANNA M WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 367
Death August 19, 1885 (Age 2)

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 367
Burial
Cemetery: Wingham General
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 367
Cross - James and Henry and Lillian Jane and Hannah Maria
Cross - James and Henry and Lillian Jane and Hannah Maria

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 14, 1866Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
elder brother
17 months
elder brother
Henry CROSS
Birth: February 16, 1869 26 26Dingo Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 28, 1875Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
William Cooper CROSS
Birth: July 12, 1871 28 28Dingo Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 28, 1939Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Lillian Jane CROSS
Birth: October 3, 1873 30 30Dingo Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 15, 1880Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder sister
22 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Alfred Ernest CROSS
Birth: about 1879 36 36Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1942Wollongong, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Harriet Louisa CROSS
Birth: about 1881 38 38Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1945Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
20 months
herself
Hannah Maria CROSS
Birth: August 21, 1882 39 39Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 19, 1885
17 months
younger sister
May Avery CROSS
Birth: January 27, 1884 41 41Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1940Mayfield, , New South Wales, Australia
21 months
younger brother
James CROSS
Birth: October 20, 1885 42 42Bootawa, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 11, 1917Messines, France
4 years
younger sister
Martha Agnes CROSS
Birth: October 29, 1889 46 46Bootawa, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1930North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 18437/1882 CROSS ANNA M GEORGE ANNA M WINGHAM
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 367
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 367
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 367