Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Letitia Mary C EARLEAge: 7718841961

Name
Letitia Mary C EARLE
Given names
Letitia Mary C
Surname
EARLE
Married name
Letitia Mary C JOYCE
Also known as
Letitia M HEARLE
Birth about 1884
Citation details: 17064/1884 HEARLE LETITIA M WILLIAM H C ELIZABETH J CENTRAL CUMBERLAND
MarriageFrancis Herbert JOYCEView this family
about 1913 (Age 29)
Citation details: 2864/1913 JOYCE FRANCIS H EARLE LETITIA M C PORT MACQUARIE
Death 6 October 1961 (Age 77)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 35451/1961 JOYCE LETITIA MARY WILLIAM ELIZABETH PORT MACQUARIE
Burial
Address: Methodist portion.
Cemetery: Port Macquarie General
Joyce - Francis Herbert and Letitia M
Joyce - Francis Herbert and Letitia M

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Francis Herbert JOYCE - View this family
husband
Francis Herbert JOYCE
Birth: 28 September 1882 28Woodside, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 2 August 1963Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Letitia Mary C EARLE
Birth: about 1884Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 6 October 1961Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1913Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 17064/1884 HEARLE LETITIA M WILLIAM H C ELIZABETH J CENTRAL CUMBERLAND
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2864/1913 JOYCE FRANCIS H EARLE LETITIA M C PORT MACQUARIE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 35451/1961 JOYCE LETITIA MARY WILLIAM ELIZABETH PORT MACQUARIE
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index