Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Alice Mary WILKES1882

Name
Alice Mary WILKES
Given names
Alice Mary
Surname
WILKES
Married name
Alice Mary BIGNELL
Also known as
Alice Mary WILKS
Birth about 1882 26 17
Citation details: 18469/1882 WILKS ALICE MARY FREDERICK MARY ANN WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 111
Birth of a brotherFrederick William WILKES
about 1885 (Age 3)
Citation details: 22197/1885 WILKES FREDERICK W FREDERICK MARY A TAREE
Birth of a brotherGeorge A WILKES
about 1887 (Age 5)
Citation details: 23773/1887 WILKES GEORGE A FREDERICK MARY A TAREE
Birth of a sisterFlorence M WILKES
about 1891 (Age 9)
Citation details: 34127/1891 WILKES FLORENCE FREDERICK MARY A TAREE
Birth of a sisterNelly WILKES
about 1893 (Age 11)
Citation details: 34800/1893 WILKES NELLY FREDERICK MARY A TAREE
Birth of a brotherErnest WILKES
about 1896 (Age 14)
Citation details: 35112/1896 WILKES ERNEST FREDERICK MARY A TAREE
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Frederick WILKES
5 January 1896 (Age 14)
Citation details: 4193/1896 WILKES THOMAS F THOMAS ANN TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 665
MarriageRobert Edwin BIGNELLView this family
about 1900 (Age 18)
Citation details: 2227/1900 BIGNELL ROBERT E WILKS ALICE M TAREE
Birth of a son
#1
Stanley M BIGNELL
about 1900 (Age 18)
Citation details: 35725/1900 BIGNELL STANLEY M ROBERT E ALICE M TAREE
Birth of a son
#2
Clive B BIGNELL
about 1902 (Age 20)
Citation details: 35725/1900 BIGNELL STANLEY M ROBERT E ALICE M TAREE
Birth of a sisterMabel E WILKES
about 1903 (Age 21)
Citation details: 16513/1903 WILKES MABEL E FREDERICK MARY A TAREE
Death of a husbandRobert Edwin BIGNELL
28 September 1904 (Age 22)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14960/1904 BIGNELL ROBERT E WILLIAM MARY TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 723
Death of a paternal grandmotherSusannah Phelp GREGORY
10 February 1906 (Age 24)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3226/1906 WILKES SUSANNAH P EZEKIAH SUSANNAH P TAREE
Publication: PDF Document Mar 2009
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 826
Marriage of a siblingWilliam H BOUSTEADFlorence M WILKESView this family
about 1911 (Age 29)
Citation details: 69252/1973 BOUSTEAD FLORENCE MARY FREDERICK MARY BURWOOD
Marriage of a siblingFrederick William WILKESBernice Evelyn WILKESView this family
about 1913 (Age 31)
Citation details: 7018/1913 WILKES FREDERICK W WILKES BERNICE E TAREE
Marriage of a siblingErnest MAHERNelly WILKESView this family
about 1915 (Age 33)
Citation details: 8185/1915 MAHER ERNEST WILKES NELLIE STROUD
Marriage of a siblingErnest WILKESFlorence E SKINNERView this family
about 1915 (Age 33)
Citation details: 6698/1915 WILKES ERNEST J SKINNER FLORENCE E RANDWICK
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Ann WOOTTON
23 June 1920 (Age 38)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14292/1920 OWEN MARY A THOMAS MARY HAMILTON
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 171
Owen - Mary
Owen - Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingArthur James Bridger DARLINGMabel E WILKESView this family
about 1923 (Age 41)
Citation details: 10295/1923 BRIDGER-DARLING ARTHUR J WILKES MABEL E ASHFIELD
Death of a motherMary Ann MADDALENA
about 1943 (Age 61)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7458/1943 WILKES MARY ANNE ANTHONY MARY ASHFIELD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 111
Death of a fatherFrederick WILKES
3 August 1948 (Age 66)
Citation details: 17443/1948 WILKES FREDERICK THOMAS SUSANNAH ASHFIELD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherFrederick William WILKES
8 January 1961 (Age 79)
Citation details: 5462/1961 WILKES FREDERICK WILLIAM FREDERICK MARY ANN PARRAMATTA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a brotherFrederick William WILKES
10 January 1961 (Age 79)
Address: Zone C 08 2844
Cemetery: Rookwood Necopolis
Text:

FREDERICK WILKES 74 10/01/1961 Zone C 08 2844

Wilkes - Frederick W and Bernice E
Wilkes - Frederick W and Bernice E

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Find-a-Grave.

Death of a sisterFlorence M WILKES
about 1973 (Age 91)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 69252/1973 BOUSTEAD FLORENCE MARY FREDERICK MARY BURWOOD
Death of a sonClive B BIGNELL
about 1980 (Age 98)
Citation details: 15736/1980 BIGNELL CLIVE ROBERT ALICE
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 16 March 1881Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
herself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
Florence M WILKES
Birth: about 1891 35 26Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1973Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
8 years
younger sister
Family with Robert Edwin BIGNELL - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1900Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
son
3 years
son
Clive B BIGNELL
Birth: about 1902 28 20Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1980New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 18469/1882 WILKS ALICE MARY FREDERICK MARY ANN WINGHAM
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 111
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2227/1900 BIGNELL ROBERT E WILKS ALICE M TAREE