Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Harrie SCHMITZERAge: 7319121985

Name
Harrie SCHMITZER
Given names
Harrie
Surname
SCHMITZER
Also known as
Harry SCHMITZER
Birth about 1912 30 22
Citation details: SCHMITZER HARRIE 50050/1912 GEORGE W VERA E TAREE
Birth of a sisterNellie SCHMITZER
about 1915 (Age 3)
Citation details: SCHMITZER NELLIE 6710/1915 GEORGE W VERA E TAREE
Birth of a brotherRay SCHMITZER
1918 (Age 6)
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a brotherRay SCHMITZER
1918 (Age 6)
Citation details: 18632/1918 SCHMITZER RAY GEORGE W VERA E TAREE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge Thomas JORDAN
July 15, 1928 (Age 16)
Citation details: 15901/1928 JORDAN GEORGE GEORGE SARAH TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 392 and 662
MarriageHazel M A DAWSONView this family
about 1935 (Age 23)
Citation details: 13722/1935 SCHMITZER HARRIE DAWSON HAZEL M A TAREE
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Warwick BROWNINGNellie SCHMITZERView this family
1938 (Age 26)
Citation details: 5848/1938 BROWNING GEORGE WARWICK SCHMITZER NELLIE TAREE
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a maternal grandmotherSarah ARMSTRONG
August 31, 1941 (Age 29)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20157/1941 JORDAN SARAH JAMES ELIZA TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 662
Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorge John “Bowser” SCHMITZER
April 6, 1950 (Age 38)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11813/1950 SCHMITZER GEORGE JOHN GEORGE CATHERINE TAREE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1093
Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Ann CAMERON
November 12, 1951 (Age 39)
Address: Oxley Island
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 30913/1951 SCHMITZER SARAH ANN ANGUS EUPHEMIA TAREE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 226
Death of a motherVera Emma JORDAN
September 2, 1971 (Age 59)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 63647/1971 SCHMITZER VERA EMMA GEORGE SARAH TAREE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a fatherGeorge William SCHMITZER
July 13, 1974 (Age 62)

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 53918/1974 SCHMITZER GEORGE WILLIAM GEORGE JOHN SARAH
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death about 1985 (Age 73)
Citation details: SCHMITZER HARRIE 104749/1985 GEORGE WILLIAM VERA
Burial
Cemetery: Oxley Island
Schmitzer - Ray and others
Schmitzer - Ray and others

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1910Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Harrie SCHMITZER
Birth: about 1912 30 22Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1985New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Ray SCHMITZER
Birth: 1918 36 28Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1918Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Hazel M A DAWSON - View this family
himself
Harrie SCHMITZER
Birth: about 1912 30 22Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1985New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1935Warren, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthAustralian Cemeteries Index
BirthS - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SCHMITZER HARRIE 50050/1912 GEORGE W VERA E TAREE
MarriageS - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 13722/1935 SCHMITZER HARRIE DAWSON HAZEL M A TAREE
MarriageWeb Site - Clan Cameron
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
DeathS - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SCHMITZER HARRIE 104749/1985 GEORGE WILLIAM VERA
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index