Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Cecilia Agnes BROWNAge: 9119021993

Name
Cecilia Agnes BROWN
Given names
Cecilia Agnes
Surname
BROWN
Married name
Cecilia Agnes VIAL
Also known as
Cecilia BYRON
Birth about 1902
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
MarriageReginald John VIALView this family
about 1924 (Age 22)
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
Citation details: 17150/1924 VIAL REGINALD J BYRON CECILIA HAMILTON
Birth of a daughter
#1
Patricia Ethel VIAL
after 1924 (Age 22)
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
Number of childrenReginald John VIALView this family
6

Citation details: Stewart family Tree
Marriage of a childFrancis Percival DAVISPatricia Ethel VIALView this family
about 1948 (Age 46)
Citation details: 26211/1948 DAVIS FRANCIS PERCIVAL VIAL PATRICIA ETHEL STOCKTON
Death of a husbandReginald John VIAL
12 November 1983 (Age 81)
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
Death 8 March 1993 (Age 91)
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
Family with Reginald John VIAL - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1924Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
daughter
Patricia Ethel VIAL
Birth: after 1924 28 22New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 2007Merewether, , New South Wales, Australia
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
Reginald John VIAL + Mabel Rose HUNT - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Mabel Rose HUNT
Birth: about 1900Murrurundi, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 17 March 1921Waratah, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1921Waratah, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
MarriageWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 17150/1924 VIAL REGINALD J BYRON CECILIA HAMILTON
Number of childrenWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: Stewart family Tree
DeathWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree