Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

George VIALAge: 12 months19051906

Name
George VIAL
Given names
George
Surname
VIAL
Also known as
George RUSSELL
Birth about 1905 17
Citation details: 28913/1905 VILES GEORGE ANNIE WARATAH
Birth of a half-brotherGeorge RUSSELL
1906 (on the date of death)

Marriage of a parentGeorge Thomson RUSSELLAnnie VIALView this family
July 2, 1906 (Age 18 months)
Citation details: 6469/1906 RUSSELL GEORGE T VIAL ANNIE ADAMSTOWN
Birth of a half-sisterJessie E RUSSELL
August 7, 1906 (Age 19 months)
Citation details: 28952/1906 RUSSELL JESSIE E GEORGE T ANNIE STOCKTON
Death of a half-brotherGeorge RUSSELL
1906 (on the date of death)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10630/1906 RUSSELL GEORGE GEORGE T ANNIE STOCKTON
Death about 1906 (Age 12 months)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10630/1906 RUSSELL GEORGE GEORGE T ANNIE STOCKTON
Family with parents - View this family
mother
himself
George VIAL
Birth: about 1905 17Waratah, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1906Stockton, , New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with George Thomson RUSSELL - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: July 2, 1906Adamstown, , New South Wales, Australia
6 months
half-brother
7 months
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
John G RUSSELL
Birth: about 1908 27 20West Wallsend, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1909Charlestown, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
half-sister
6 years
half-brother
half-brother
half-sister
Private
half-sister
Private
half-brother
Bernard John RUSSELL
Birth: February 27, 1921 40 33Kearsley, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 29, 1994Panania, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 28913/1905 VILES GEORGE ANNIE WARATAH
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10630/1906 RUSSELL GEORGE GEORGE T ANNIE STOCKTON