Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edward Carl BLANCH1905

Name
Edward Carl BLANCH
Given names
Edward Carl
Surname
BLANCH
Also known as
Edward Carl Blanch CREW
Birth March 29, 1905 20
Citation details: 9719/1905 BLANCH EDWARD C ELLA A SYDNEY
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
Marriage of a parentRoger Gerald BRENNANElla Amelia BLANCHView this family
about 1907 (Age 21 months)
Citation details: 8585/1907 BRENNAN ROGER G BLANCH ELLA A QUIRINDI
Birth of a half-brotherEric R BRENNAN
about 1908 (Age 2)
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
Citation details: 6871/1908 BRENNAN ERIC R ROGER G ELLA A PADDINGTON
Death of a half-brotherEric R BRENNAN
about 1908 (Age 2)
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3028/1908 BRENNAN ERIC R ROGER G ELLA A REDFERN
Marriage of a parentErnest NEILLElla Amelia BLANCHView this family
October 12, 1915 (Age 10)
Citation details: 14806/1915 NEILL ERNEST BLANCH ELLA ST PETERS
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree
Death of a maternal grandmotherJane FEWINS
February 17, 1924 (Age 18)
Citation details: Web site update 25 Apr 2007
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a maternal grandfatherEdward BLANCH
November 23, 1934 (Age 29)
Citation details: Web site update 25 Apr 2007
Text:

Death Notice - Newcastle Morning Herald Saturday 24th November, 1934. BLANCH - November 23, 1934, at his late residence, 9 Merewether Street, Merewether, Edward (relict of the late Jane Blanch) and father of Ernest, frederick, Frances, Ella, Maud, Pearl and Vera; aged 85 years. At rest.

Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19146/1934 BLANCH EDWARD 85 YRS MEREWEATHER - MEREWETHER
Death of a motherElla Amelia BLANCH
about 1970 (Age 64)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 80683/1970 NEILL ELLA EDWARD JANE NEWCASTLE
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
mother
himself
Mother’s family with Roger Gerald BRENNAN - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1907Quirindi, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
half-brother
Eric R BRENNAN
Birth: about 1908 24 23Paddington, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1908Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with Ernest NEILL - View this family
step-father
Ernest NEILL
Birth: February 4, 1890Mt. Costigan, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage: October 12, 1915St. Peters, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9719/1905 BLANCH EDWARD C ELLA A SYDNEY
BirthWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: Stewart Family Tree