Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

William Robert MACSWEENAge: 7419051979

Name
William Robert MACSWEEN
Given names
William Robert
Surname
MACSWEEN
Also known as
William Robert BEATON
Birth about 1905
Citation details: 4834/1905 MACSWEEN WILLIAM R CATHERINE MACLEAN
MarriageMargaret Cecilia CROMARTYView this family
about 1926 (Age 21)
Citation details: 9450/1926 BEATON WILLIAM R CROMARTY MARGARET C RAYMOND TERRACE
Text:

There is also this entry with the same reference number, but a different surname:

9450/1926 MACSWEEN WILLIAM R CROMARTY MARGARET C RAYMOND TERRACE

Death 11 January 1979 (Age 74)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 100808/1979 BEATON WILLIAM ROBERT JOHN KATHERINE
Burial
Address: Presbyterian Portion, Row B1
Cemetery: Raymond Terrace General
Beaton - William Robert and Margaret Cecilia
Beaton - William Robert and Margaret Cecilia

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Margaret Cecilia CROMARTY - View this family
himself
wife
Margaret Cecilia CROMARTY
Birth: about 1904 25 29Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 12 February 1979New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1926Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4834/1905 MACSWEEN WILLIAM R CATHERINE MACLEAN
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9450/1926 BEATON WILLIAM R CROMARTY MARGARET C RAYMOND TERRACE
Text:

There is also this entry with the same reference number, but a different surname:

9450/1926 MACSWEEN WILLIAM R CROMARTY MARGARET C RAYMOND TERRACE

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 100808/1979 BEATON WILLIAM ROBERT JOHN KATHERINE
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index