Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Bessy HALLORAN1868

Name
Bessy HALLORAN
Given names
Bessy
Surname
HALLORAN
Also known as
Bessie HALLORAN
Married name
Bessy WOODLEY
Birth about 1868 36 31
Citation details: 17458/1868 HALLORAN BESSY LORENZO H BETSY A WARIALDA
Birth of a sisterAdeline HALLORAN
about 1869 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 19135/1869 HALLORAN ADELINE LORENZO H BETSY A WARIALDA
Birth of a brotherArthur Henry HALLORAN
about 1874 (Age 6)
Citation details: 19690/1874 HALLORAN ARTHUR HENRY LORENZO HYNES BETSY ANN TAMWORTH
Marriage of a siblingWilliam LOCKHARTFrederica Helen HALLORANView this family
about 1888 (Age 20)
Citation details: 7311/1888 LOCKHART WILLIAM HALLORAN FREDERICA TAMWORTH
Marriage of a siblingJohn CAMERONEvelyn Edith HALLORANView this family
18 June 1888 (Age 20)
Citation details: 6325/1888 CAMERON JOHN HALLORAN EVELYN S NARRABRI
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a sisterFlorence M HALLORAN
about 1888 (Age 20)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13414/1888 HALLORAN FLORENCE M LORENZO H BETSY A BARRABA
Death of a motherBetsy Ann BOURNE
1888 (Age 20)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13411/1888 HALLORAN BETSY A JAMES MARY A BARRABA
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a siblingHerbert Bourne HALLORANMatilda Anne ETHERIDGEView this family
about 1890 (Age 22)
Citation details: 2270/1890 HALLORAN HERBERT B ETHERIDGE MATILDA A BARRABA
MarriageFrederick J WOODLEYView this family
about 1893 (Age 25)
Citation details: 6791/1893 WOODLEY FREDERICK J HALLORAN BESSIE TAMWORTH
Marriage of a siblingHenry RAMPLINGAdeline HALLORANView this family
about 1894 (Age 26)
Citation details: 2322/1894 RAMPLING HENRY HALLORAN ADELINE BARRABA
Marriage of a siblingHerbert Bourne HALLORANRose BOOTHView this family
about 1897 (Age 29)
Citation details: 5030/1897 HALLORAN HERBERT B BOOTH ROSE BARRABA
Marriage of a siblingAndrew W KELLYEvelyn Edith HALLORANView this family
about 1906 (Age 38)
Citation details: 7709/1906 KELLY ANDREW W CAMERON EVELYN E NARRABRI
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a sisterEvelyn Edith HALLORAN
9 August 1906 (Age 38)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9593/1906 KELLY EVELYN E LORENZO H BETSY A NARRABRI
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a fatherLorenzo Hynes HALLORAN
1907 (Age 39)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8064/1907 HALLORAN LORENZO H 76 YRS BARRABA BARRABA
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a brotherHector H HALLORAN
16 August 1916 (Age 48)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13489/1916 HALLORAN HECTOR M LORENZO H BETSY BINGARA
Death of a sisterAdeline HALLORAN
about 1929 (Age 61)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5593/1929 RAMPLING ADELINE LORENZA H BETSY A SYDNEY
Death of a brotherHerbert Bourne HALLORAN
9 February 1939 (Age 71)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6460/1939 HALLORAN HERBERT BOURNE LORENZO HINDS BETSY INVEREL
Death of a brotherLorenzo H HALLORAN
about 1948 (Age 80)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16172/1948 HALLORAN LORENZE HYNES LORENZE BETSY NEWTOWN
Death of a sisterFrederica Helen HALLORAN
about 1952 (Age 84)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33068/1952 LOCKART FREDERICA HELEN LORENZA HINES BETSY ANNE GOSFORD
Death of a brotherArthur Henry HALLORAN
15 October 1960 (Age 92)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 36777/1960 HALLORAN ARTHUR HENRY LORENZO HYNES BATSY ANN BUNDARRA
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1855Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
sister
elder brother
Hector H HALLORAN
Birth: about 1856 24 19Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 16 August 1916Bingara, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Frederica Helen HALLORAN
Birth: about 1859 27 22Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Lorenzo H HALLORAN
Birth: about 1863 31 26Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
Adeline HALLORAN
Birth: about 1869 37 32Warialda, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1929Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
younger brother
Arthur Henry HALLORAN
Birth: about 1874 42 37Tamworth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 15 October 1960Bundarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Frederick J WOODLEY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1893Tamworth, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 17458/1868 HALLORAN BESSY LORENZO H BETSY A WARIALDA
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6791/1893 WOODLEY FREDERICK J HALLORAN BESSIE TAMWORTH