Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Janie BROOKSAge: 2718951922

Name
Janie BROOKS
Given names
Janie
Surname
BROOKS
Also known as
Jane BROOKS
Married name
Janie WADE
Also known as
Jannie BROOKS
Birth about 1895
Citation details: 20525/1895 BROOKS JANNIE GEORGE E JANE BEGA
MarriageEdelyn Ray WADEView this family
about 1920 (Age 25)
Citation details: 4685/1920 WADE EDELYN R BROOKS JANIE KYOGLE
Birth of a son
#1
John Edward WADE
30 November 1920 (Age 25)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Doris WADE
27 November 1922 (on the date of death)

Twin Sister: Janie WADEtwin sister
Birth of a daughter
#3
Janie WADE
27 November 1922 (on the date of death)
Twin Sister: Doris WADEtwin sister
Death 27 November 1922 (Age 27)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4685/1920 WADE EDELYN R BROOKS JANIE KYOGLE
Note: Died at the time of the birth of her twin daughters.
Burial
Family with Edelyn Ray WADE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1920Kyogle, , New South Wales, Australia
11 months
son
John Edward WADE
Birth: 30 November 1920 24 25Kyogle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 7 September 1970Toowoomba, , Queensland, Australia
2 years
daughter
Doris WADE
Birth: 27 November 1922 26 27
Death: 6 September 2006Alstonville, , New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Janie WADE
Birth: 27 November 1922 26 27Kyogle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 27 April 2008Graceville, , Queensland, Australia
Edelyn Ray WADE + Nellie Margaret BLANCH - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Nellie Margaret BLANCH
Birth: 11 October 1912 35 26Kyogle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 7 July 2004Kyogle, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: 22 March 1938Kyogle, , New South Wales, Australia
step-daughter
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-son
Private

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 20525/1895 BROOKS JANNIE GEORGE E JANE BEGA
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4685/1920 WADE EDELYN R BROOKS JANIE KYOGLE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4685/1920 WADE EDELYN R BROOKS JANIE KYOGLE
DeathWeb Site - Andrew Hayes
BurialWeb Site - Andrew Hayes