Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Eleatha TOLHURST1906

Name
Eleatha TOLHURST
Given names
Eleatha
Surname
TOLHURST
Also known as
Eletha TOLHURST
Married name
Eleatha BARRY
Birth about 1906 32 32
Citation details: 27910/1906 TOLHURST ELEATHA EDWIN MARTHA PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a paternal grandfatherEdwin TOLHURST
December 9, 1916 (Age 10)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 8
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15936/1916 TOLHURST EDWIN ROBERT MARY CANTERBURY
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1250
Death of a paternal grandmotherHarriett BLANCH
December 23, 1917 (Age 11)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 8
Citation details: 17461/1917 TOLHURST HARRIET ROBERT AUBURN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 238
Death of a fatherEdwin TOLHURST
April 27, 1938 (Age 32)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1250
Publication: http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=DESC&db=sknowles&id=I19340
Death of a motherMartha HOLLIS
about 1939 (Age 33)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26266/1939 TOLHURST MARTHA GEORGE HARRIETT BELLINGEN
MarriageFrancis Thomas BARRYView this family
about 1944 (Age 38)
Citation details: 5295/1944 BARRY FRANCIS THOMAS TOLHURST ELETHA REDFERN
Death of a brotherWillie TOLHURST
about 1947 (Age 41)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1590/1946 TOLHURST WILLIAM IRWIN MARTHA CASINO
Death of a brotherEric TOLHURST
about 1957 (Age 51)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33210/1957 TOLHURST ERIC EDWIN MARTHA COFFS HARBOUR
Death of a brotherPercy TOLHURST
about 1960 (Age 54)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7290/1960 TOLHURST PERCY EDWARD MARTHA PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a brotherEdwin TOLHURST
about 1973 (Age 67)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 48396/1973 TOLHURST EDWIN EDWIN MARTHA WYONG
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 15, 1896Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
elder brother
Edwin TOLHURST
Birth: about 1897 23 23Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1973Wyong, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Eric TOLHURST
Birth: about 1899 25 25Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Coffs Harbour, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Percy TOLHURST
Birth: about 1900 26 26Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1960Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Willie TOLHURST
Birth: about 1902 28 28Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1947Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
herself
Family with Francis Thomas BARRY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1944Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 27910/1906 TOLHURST ELEATHA EDWIN MARTHA PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5295/1944 BARRY FRANCIS THOMAS TOLHURST ELETHA REDFERN