Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Thomas William MUDFORDAge: 7918991978

Name
Thomas William MUDFORD
Given names
Thomas William
Surname
MUDFORD
Also known as
Thomas William BYRNES
Birth about 1899 18
Citation details: 7449/1899 MUDFORD THOMAS W FLORENCE TAREE
Birth of a half-brotherVictor H MUDFORD
about 1900 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 34591/1900 MUDFORD VICTOR H FLORENCE PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a parentThomas BYRNESFlorence Ethel MUDFORDView this family
about 1900 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 9492/1900 BYRNES THOMAS MUDFORD FLORENCE PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a half-sisterEffie Uslar May SCHUBERT
between 1904 and 1906 (Age 5)

Note: I am unable to find any relevant birth registration in NSW.
Birth of a half-sisterLorna H SCHUBERT
about 1906 (Age 7)
Citation details: 29184/1906 SCHUBERT LORNA H FREDERICK J FLORENCE E TAREE
Marriage of a parentFrederick John SCHUBERTFlorence Ethel MUDFORDView this family
about 1906 (Age 7)
Citation details: 2507/1906 SHUBERT FREDERICK MUDFORD FLORENCE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1152
Birth of a half-sisterBrenda A SCHUBERT
about 1909 (Age 10)
Citation details: SCHUBERT BRENDA A 40753/1909 FREDERICK J FLORENCE E PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a half-brotherCecil F SCHUBERT
about 1911 (Age 12)
Citation details: SCHUBERT CECIL F 37697/1911 FREDERICK J FLORENCE E BELLINGEN
Marriage of a half-siblingStanley Oswald STACEEffie Uslar May SCHUBERTView this family
Type: Religious marriage
February 7, 1923 (Age 24)
Religion: Church of England
Citation details: 3661/1923 STACE STANLEY O SCHUBERT EFFIE U M TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Newspaper; Taree NSW; 1913 - 1954
Citation details: Wednesday 17 July 1929, page 2
Marriage of a half-siblingGeorge Ralph LAYTONEffie Uslar May SCHUBERTView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 14, 1930 (Age 31)
Address: Presbyterian Church
Religion: Presbyterian
Citation details: 9307/1930 LAYTON GEORGE R STACE EFFIE U M TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Newspaper; Taree NSW; 1913 - 1954
Citation details: Wednesday 16 July 1930, page 2
Death of a motherFlorence Ethel MUDFORD
May 12, 1970 (Age 71)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24878/1970 SCHUBERT FLORENCE ETHEL GIDEON MARY TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1152
Death about 1978 (Age 79)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10835/1978 BYRNES THOMAS WILLIAM THOMAS WILLIAM FLORENCE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Thomas William MUDFORD
Birth: about 1899 18Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1978New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with Thomas BYRNES - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1900Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with - View this family
step-father
mother
half-brother
Mother’s family with Frederick John SCHUBERT - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1906Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
4 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7449/1899 MUDFORD THOMAS W FLORENCE TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10835/1978 BYRNES THOMAS WILLIAM THOMAS WILLIAM FLORENCE